Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194550-0

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (7h 51m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived MAO/Madgaon Junction @ 11:20 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 31/03/17 , 10111 CSTM-MAO ‘Konkan Kanya’ Express will be leaving CSTM at 23.55hrs (instead of 23.05hrs)
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:20AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 25, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062)
Updated: Feb 15 2018 (23:36) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.0/5 (158 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (28)
food - excellent (27)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Karmali is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 543 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 23:20
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 09:27 +1 night
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 

16 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 4m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -23:05+5181-9.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central» 23:18+623:20+52m510.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/==/TNAThane 23:40+1023:45+75m5124.34911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 00:25+2300:30+285m7257.249 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08105.3
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon 02:38+1002:39+201m12162.56911mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5967.9
#6%--%KHEDKhed 03:38+2703:39+281m12230.47127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7%--%CHIChiplun 04:04+3104:05+321m12260.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 04:50+2404:51+251m12302.658 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 05:25+3005:30+325m12335.472132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3947.1
#10%--%VIDVilavade 06:09+3906:10+401m12382.56758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#11%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 06:25+4406:26+471m12399.24071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2516.6
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 06:51+3806:52+391m12415.864 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.1
#13%--%KKWKankavaliX 07:21+4007:22+431m12446.97147mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 07:37+4507:38+471m12464.64037mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#15%--%KUDLKudal 07:54+4307:55+431m12475.24622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.8
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 08:22+3808:23+401m12496.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.5
#17%--%PERNPernem 08:52+3308:53+341m12514.55018mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#18%--%THVMThivimX 09:06+3309:07+391m12525.45223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#19%--%KRMIKarmaliX 09:27+3709:28+441m22542.9226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.7
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 10:45+9-1,32571.6-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.