Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194550-0

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

KRMI/Karmali --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (34m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Crossed DIVA/Diva Junction @ 04:46 3m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 05:57 7m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062) /E-catering available at Madgaon and Sawantwadi.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:09PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2018 (16:59) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.6/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - excellent (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Karmali and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 543 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 18:32
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 05:17 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

16 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 14m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -18:00+611-28.7569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#2%--%KRMI»Karmali»X 18:31+2418:32+391m110.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 18:54+3518:55+361m1117.44423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#4%--%PERNPernemX 19:10+3419:11+351m1128.44418mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 19:36+3219:37+341m1146.93940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3220.8
#6%--%KUDLKudalXO 20:09+1920:10+331m1167.73522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 20:28+2620:30+502m1178.32737mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3917.7
#8%--%KKWKankavali 21:09+2421:10+281m1196.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.1
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 21:39+2521:40+281m11127.176 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road 21:53+3121:54+321m11143.76371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#11%--%VIDVilavadeX 22:10+3322:11+341m11160.45858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4947.1
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:00+3323:05+345m21207.447132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4232.9
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 23:47+2723:48+281m11240.359 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#14%--%CHIChiplunX 00:31+2200:32+271m12282.86111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#15%--%KHEDKhedX 01:01+2801:02+301m12312.45827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1067.9
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon 02:12+1702:14+182m12380.45711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.3
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 04:05+804:10+205m52485.746 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#18/==/TNAThane 04:53+504:55+52m62518.66611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central 05:17+805:20+83m62542.9187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50+17-162551.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.