Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499987-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2197605-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2271907-0

18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.18005 HWH-JDB EXP ON & FROM 16.07.17 WILL BE SHORT-TERMINATED AT TIG AND WILL BACK AS 18006 EXP EX TIG TO HWH...
more...
TILL FURTHER NOTIFICATION ; 2. In view of Sravani Mela at Mahadevsal, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide two minutes temporary Stoppage at Mahadevsal station during the period from 09.07.17 to 08.08.17.on sunday &monday
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (06:38PM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (02:31) by Bsp Ngp Intercity~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    46 halts    Distance: 1165 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

46 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:30+31710.06410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX 22:00+2222:05+195m1132.0399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/BZNBagnan 22:25+922:26+101m3145.0578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO 22:40+1122:42+132m4158.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:53+1322:55+162m4170.4539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:45+323:50+55m21114.87242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram 00:23+600:25+62m22154.57782mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 01:40+2301:45+245m32250.565164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction 02:10+2602:11+281m12277.561181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 02:26+2502:27+271m--2292.852189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur 02:50+2102:57+207m12312.977234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#12/==/MXWMahadevsal 03:27+3803:29+372m12351.585306mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#13/==/MOUManoharpur 03:45+2103:46+231m--2374.170225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#14/==/BZRBisra 04:08+2304:09+251m--2399.646220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda 04:19+1804:20+191m--2407.319212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO 04:40+1905:21+2441m32413.832198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#17/==/PPOPanposhX 05:32+2505:33+261m22419.745191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#18/==/KLGKalunga 05:43+2305:44+251m--2427.342203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/KXNKanshbahalX 05:54+2605:55+271m--2434.347217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#20/==/GPRajgangpur 06:07+2806:08+291m12443.656237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#21/==/GPHGarposX 06:28+2806:29+301m--2462.261281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#22/==/BMBBamra 06:45+2706:46+271m--2478.563260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#23/==/BEHBagdihi 07:01+2207:02+231m--2494.238257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.7
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 07:35+1507:50+1215m12514.968236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#25%==%RGLRengali 08:13+3308:15+332m--2541.169206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 08:33-08:35-2m--2561.810161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.8
#27%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 08:45+3309:00+3615m12563.644160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#28%==%HKGHirakudX 09:10+3909:12+392m--2570.984169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#29%--%BRGABargarh Road 09:37+5709:42+1:025m--2606.082184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#30%--%BRPLBarpali 09:56+1:0509:58+1:052m--2625.293177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3757.1
#31%--%BLGRBolangirX 10:35+1:1810:40+1:265m--2682.360185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3534.9
#32%--%SFCSaintala 11:15+1:2111:17+1:222m--2717.265186mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#33%--%BUDMBadmalX 11:25+1:2311:27+1:232m--2725.931209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#34%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 12:05+1:0812:15+1:0910m22745.860212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#35%==%KSNGKesinga 12:28+1:1412:33+1:165m12758.965184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#36%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 12:48+1:0912:50+1:092m--2775.150233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#37%==%NRLRNorla Road 12:58+1:1313:00+1:132m--2781.764248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#38/==/AMBAmbodala 13:23+1:1113:25+1:102m--2806.466373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#39/==/MNGDMunigudaO 13:48+1:1113:50+1:102m--2831.857360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#40/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:28+1:1914:30+1:192m--2867.620272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.5
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road 14:58+1:0615:00+1:072m12877.128253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.3
#42/==/RGDARayagadaX 15:20+1:0015:45+5925m12886.358228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3490.2
#43%--%TKRITikiriX 17:19+1:2117:21+1:242m12976.548831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2721.6
#44%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX 17:48+1:2717:50+1:322m12998.144909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#45%--%DMNJDamanjodi 18:48+1:2518:50+1:252m121040.632902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#46/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 19:25+1:1719:50+1:1625m121059.538879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0541.2
#47/--/JYPJeypore 20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m121100.736594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4864.5
#48/--/JDBJagdalpur• 22:45+33-121165.2-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.