Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58302/Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कोरापुट - सम्बलपुर पैसेंजर

KRPU/Koraput Junction --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (27h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled from 17.07.17 till further advice due to heavy rains
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (10:16AM)
Jul 25 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 19 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRPU/Koraput Junction 
Arrives @ 18:05 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

39 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRPUKoraput Junction» -02:55+4--10.050879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#2%--%DMRTDumuriput 03:08+603:10+62m--110.841885mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#3%--%DMNJDamanjodi 03:22+603:24+62m1118.951902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#4%--%BGUABaiguda 03:41+603:43+62m1133.447927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#5%--%KKGMKakirigumma 03:59+404:01+52m--146.054905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#6%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 04:18+504:20+52m1161.450909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#7%--%SGRMSingaram 04:36+504:38+62m--174.835837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#8%--%TKRITikiri 04:52+404:54+52m--183.049831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#9%--%RULRauliX 05:09+705:11+112m--195.253727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#10%--%LLGMLeliguma 05:30+1105:32+192m--1111.958640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#11%--%BLMKBhalumaska 05:50+2105:52+222m--1129.244494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#12%--%SKPISikarpaiX 06:05+2206:07+302m--1138.755420mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#13%--%KTGAKeutguda 06:24+3206:26+392m--1154.219318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada 07:25+1407:50+1525m--1173.243228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#15/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:03+1508:05+152m--1182.557253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#16/==/THVTherubali 08:15+3108:17+322m--1192.063272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 08:35+3708:37+452m--1211.078418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda 08:50+4809:00+5210m--1227.844360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#19/==/DKLUDoikallu 09:18+4509:20+472m--1241.149350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#20/==/AMBAmbodalaO 09:35+4509:37+1:022m--1253.219373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4313.4
#21/==/LJRLanjigarh Road JunctionX 10:20+3710:22+2:302m11266.662308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#22%==%NRLRNorla Road 10:33+2:2910:35+2:312m--1277.940248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#23%==%RPRDRupra Road 10:45+2:2710:47+2:292m--1284.525233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#24%==%KDLRKandel RoadX 11:05+2:2311:07+2:262m--1292.140211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#25%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:20+2:2411:25+2:295m11300.752184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:40+2:3411:50+2:5910m--1313.860212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%--%SFKSikir 12:00+3:1012:02+3:122m--1323.974223mECoRSiker - 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#28%--%BUDMBadmalX 12:10+3:1812:12+3:242m--1333.740209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#29%--%SFCSaintala 12:25+3:2212:27+3:252m--1342.481186mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1317.5
#30%--%DFRDeogan RoadX 12:40+3:2212:42+3:282m--1359.924187mECoRDeogan, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4317.4
#31%--%BLGRBolangir 13:25+3:0313:30+3:135m--1377.326185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#32%--%BNRDBalangir RoadX 13:35-13:37-2m--1379.543182mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#33%--%LSXLoisingha 14:00+2:3714:02+2:402m--1396.053158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#34%--%KHPLKhalipali 14:15+2:3114:17+2:352m--1407.469153mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#35%--%DJXDungripali 14:28+2:2614:30+2:302m--1420.157164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#36%--%BRPLBarpaliXO 14:45+2:2814:47+2:272m--1434.417177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0819.2
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road 15:55+2:5816:00+2:595m--1453.654184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#38%--%ATSAttabira 16:20+4:2116:22+4:212m11471.657162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#39%--%GBQGodbhagaXO 16:30+5:4316:32+5:422m--1479.220176mECoRGodabhaga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.5
#40%==%HKGHirakud 17:00+5:4217:02+1:572m--1488.77169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:037.3
#41%--%SBPSambalpur Junction• 18:05+1:39---1496.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.