Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18006/Koraput (Samleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> SINI/Sini Junction

Refresh Live Status (25m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived RGDA/Rayagada @ 12:10 1h 30m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 06:15 on time
Wednesday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 07:05 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 18006 scheduled to leave Jagdalpur on 19/04/2018 will short originate from Titlagarh and will remain cancelled between Jagdalpur and Titlagarh 2) Coaches 1 - 9 gets attached at Sambalpur
Tue Apr 17, 2018 (06:18PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (08:04) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. SBP - HWH portion has 2 dedicated Rakes . JDB - HWH portion has 3 dedicated Rakes. CDO at SRC
Rating: 2.5/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
HA1
  9
 A1
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
SK3
 16
SK2
 17
SK1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Sini Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 54m    12 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MNGD/Muniguda and AMB/Ambodala
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 00:19 +1 night
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SINI/Sini Junction 

12 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Sini Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JDBJagdalpur -04:15+311-650.257570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0864.3
#2%==%JYPJeypore 05:23+2605:25+272m11-585.935593mECoRJeypore, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1041.3
#3/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 06:35+3107:00+3125m11-544.540881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#4/--/DMNJDamanjodi 07:28+3307:30+332m11-525.753902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#5%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 08:18+3208:20+332m11-483.246909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#6%--%TKRITikiri 08:48+3208:50+322m11-461.649831mECoRTikri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:5090.2
#7/==/RGDARayagada 10:40+3111:05+2925m31-371.443228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 11:18+3111:20+322m21-362.172 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#9/==/THVTherubaliX 11:28+4211:30+432m--1-352.565272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3335.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 12:03+4612:05+462m--1-316.785360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:23+5012:25+502m--1-291.365373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 12:48+4812:50+482m--1-266.650248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 12:58+4813:00+482m--1-259.974233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#14%==%KSNGKesinga 13:13+5413:18+555m11-243.825186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3213.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 13:50+3814:00+4310m11-230.766213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#16%--%BUDMBadmal 14:18+4614:20+462m--1-210.852209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#17%--%SFCSaintala 14:30+4514:32+452m11-202.074184mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 15:00+4615:05+505m--1-167.480185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4357.1
#19%--%BRPLBarpaliO 15:48+5915:50+1:012m--1-110.377177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road 16:05+1:0416:10+1:075m--1-91.156184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#21%==%HKGHirakudX 16:48+1:0416:50+1:042m--1-56.022169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 17:10+5817:40+1:0130m11-48.718160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#23%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 17:46+1:0117:48+1:002m--1-46.957161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#24/==/RGLRengali 18:10+1:0418:15+1:035m--1-26.224206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.2
#25/==/JSG»Jharsuguda Junction» 19:20+3319:25+465m110.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#26/==/BEHBagdihi 19:47+4319:48+451m--120.752257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#27/==/BMBBamra 20:06+4020:07+411m2136.465260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#28/==/GPHGarpos 20:22+4020:23+421m--152.753281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2118.6
#29/==/GPRajgangpur 20:44+3820:45+421m2171.340237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#30/==/KXNKanshbahalXO 20:59+3921:00+431m--180.642217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/KLGKalungaX 21:10+4121:11+451m--187.645203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#32/==/PPOPanposh 21:21+4321:22+451m1195.227191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:35+4121:55+4520m51101.138198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#34/==/BZRBisra 22:17+4222:18+431m--1115.273221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 22:39+4222:40+471m--1140.967225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#36/==/CKPChakradharpur 23:35+4423:42+457m21202.263234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#37|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 00:01+4100:02+421m--2222.254189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#38/==/SINISini JunctionX 00:19+3800:20+401m22237.536183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4526.7
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction 01:05+3101:15+3310m42264.276165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1695.9
#40/==/JGMJhargramX 02:31+3602:33+362m32360.14882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4737.5
#41/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:20+2703:30+2610m52397.77042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#42/==/PKUPanskura Junction 04:08+2504:10+252m--2442.2559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#43/==/BZNBagnan 04:38+2204:40+222m--2467.7568mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/ULBUluberia 04:54+2204:56+222m32480.7409mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3724.6
#45/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:33+1605:35+162m42505.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.3
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction 06:15+25-182512.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.