Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 00:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15281⇒18697/Kosi Express
کوسی ایکسپریس     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

BGS/Begusarai --> FUT/Fatuha Junction

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived PNBE/Patna Junction @ 10:20 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18625 Will cancel on 08/03/18 due to late running of link rake.
Tue Mar 06, 2018 (10:08PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:52) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Begusarai and Fatuha Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    7 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:04
(Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGS/Begusarai 
Arrives @ 09:33
(Avg 3h 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 

7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Begusarai and Fatuha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRNCPurnia Court -02:15+1:4611-185.55342mECRPurnia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3531.1
#2|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 02:50+1:5502:52+1:552m21-154.35549mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#3|--|JNKRJanakinagar 03:00+1:5903:02+1:592m--1-147.05250mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#4|--|MRIJMurliganj 03:16+2:0203:18+2:022m21-134.84049mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#5%--%DMHDauram Madhepura 03:51+2:0403:53+2:052m11-112.63549mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3721.4
#6%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 04:30+2:0904:55+2:1025m21-91.268 ECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#7%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 05:10+2:1705:12+2:192m21-74.350 ECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8%--%KFAKoparia 05:20+2:1905:22+2:192m11-67.754 ECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 05:31+2:2105:33+2:222m11-59.720 ECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#10%--%BHBBadla GhatX 05:46+2:1805:48+2:202m11-55.321 ECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#11%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 06:06+2:2006:08+2:212m31-48.953 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 06:18+2:2306:20+2:232m11-40.071 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#13/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 06:31+2:2806:33+2:292m11-27.061 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/LKNLakhminiaX 06:42+2:2906:44+2:292m11-17.95046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#15/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 06:50+2:3006:52+2:292m11-12.87744mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#16/==/BGS»Begusarai»X 07:02+2:3407:04+2:342m110.02447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0525.7
#17/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 08:09+2:4308:11+2:432m1125.73149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:168.3
#18/==/MKAMokama 08:27+2:5008:29+3:012m3134.09348mECR803302, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.5
#19/==/PHKPunarakh 08:39+3:0708:41+3:082m--149.67751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#20/==/BARHBarh 08:49+3:1008:51+3:102m3159.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola 08:59+3:1109:01+3:112m--168.96052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:10+3:1009:12+3:102m2177.98153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropur 09:23+3:1709:25+3:182m2192.76353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:33+3:2009:35+3:202m31101.27254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:45+3:2309:47+3:252m21113.13158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 10:01+3:2610:03+3:272m31120.4755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:25+3:18-101123.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.