Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15281⇒18697/Kosi Express
کوسی ایکسپریس     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PRNC/Purnia Court --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:45PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:52) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Purnia Court and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 308 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

25 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Purnia Court and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%PRNCPurnia Court» -02:15+50110.05342mECRPurnia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3531.1
#2%--%BNKIBanmankhi Junction 02:50+5902:52+592m2131.15549mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#3%--%JNKRJanakinagar 03:00+1:0403:02+1:052m--138.55250mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#4%--%MRIJMurliganj 03:16+1:0903:18+1:102m2150.74049mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.2
#5%--%DMHDauram Madhepura 03:51+1:1103:53+1:122m1172.83549mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3721.4
#6%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 04:30+1:1204:55+1:1225m2194.26847mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#7%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 05:10+1:2005:12+1:202m11111.15042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8%--%KFAKoparia 05:20+1:2005:22+1:212m11117.85442mECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 05:31+1:2205:33+1:232m11125.82040mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#10%--%BHBBadla GhatX 05:46+1:2005:48+1:232m11130.22143mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#11%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 06:06+1:2206:08+1:232m31136.65344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 06:18+1:2506:20+1:252m11145.47144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#13/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 06:31+1:2806:33+1:282m11158.56145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/LKNLakhminiaX 06:42+1:2806:44+1:282m11167.65046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#15/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 06:50+1:2906:52+1:292m11172.77744mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#16/==/BGSBegusaraiX 07:02+1:3207:04+1:322m11185.52447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0525.7
#17/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 08:09+1:4108:11+1:412m11211.23149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:168.3
#18/==/MKAMokama 08:27+1:4208:29+1:422m31219.59348mECR803302, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.5
#19/==/PHKPunarakhX 08:39+1:4608:41+1:462m--1235.07751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#20/==/BARHBarh 08:49+1:4808:51+1:482m31245.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola 08:59+1:4909:01+1:492m--1254.36052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:10+1:4909:12+1:492m21263.38153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropur 09:23+1:5409:25+1:552m21278.26353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:33+1:5609:35+1:552m31286.67254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:45+1:5709:47+1:582m21298.63158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:01+1:5710:03+1:582m31305.9755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 10:25+1:49-101308.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.