Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19801⇒1980X/Kota - Indore Intercity Express
     

DWX/Dewas Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Duplicate train. Already there is a train with this number.
Thu Feb 02, 2017 (07:28PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: ???
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# --
no arr/dep
DWX/Dewas Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# --
no arr/dep
INDB/Indore Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KOTAKota Junction -06:30---1-394.184 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.7
#2%==%ATHAntah 07:02-07:04-2m--1-349.481249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.6
#3%==%BAZBaran 07:20-07:22-2m--1-327.888264mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4058.8
#4%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 08:02-08:04-2m--1-269.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0639.2
#5%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 09:10-09:20-10m--1-229.966415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#6%--%KHRJKumbhraj 09:42-09:44-2m11-205.756402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#7%--%CBKChachaura Binaganj 10:08-10:10-2m11-183.161435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#8%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 10:40-10:42-2m--1-152.765422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2729.3
#9%--%PFRPachor Road 11:09-11:11-2m11-123.566426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10%--%SFWSarangpur 11:40-11:42-2m--1-91.475428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#11%--%SFYShajapur 12:04-12:06-2m--1-64.142453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#12%--%MKCMaksi Junction 12:46-12:48-2m--1-36.262513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#13/--/DWX»Dewas Junction» 13:23-13:25-2m--10.047540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.8
#14/==/INDBIndore Junction 14:15----138.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.