Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19801-Renum⇒39801/Kota Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     कोटा इंदौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DWX/Dewas Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 04, 2013 (05:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:27
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DWX/Dewas Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KOTAKota Junction -06:30-31-394.189 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3044.7
#2%==%ATHAntah 07:00-07:02-2m--1-349.472249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3%==%BAZBaran 07:20-07:22-2m--1-327.888264mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4058.8
#4%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 08:02-08:04-2m--1-269.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0639.2
#5%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 09:10-09:20-10m--1-229.952415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#6%--%KHRJKumbhraj 09:48-09:50-2m11-205.768402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.6
#7%--%CBKChachaura Binaganj 10:10-10:12-2m11-183.165435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.4
#8%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 10:40-10:42-2m--1-152.753422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#9%--%PFRPachor Road 11:15-11:17-2m11-123.5101426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#10%--%SFWSarangpur 11:36-11:38-2m--1-91.441428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4027.4
#11%--%SFYShajapur 12:18-12:20-2m--1-64.160453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#12%--%MKCMaksi Junction 12:48-12:50-2m--1-36.262513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#13/--/DWX»Dewas Junction» 13:25-13:27-2m--10.044540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.8
#14/==/INDBIndore Junction 14:20----138.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.