Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

93238/Kota-Patna Express
     कोटा-पटना एक्सप्रेस

BXN/Bayana Junction --> ON/Unnao Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Not Running With this No.. Present No. 13238
Thu Mar 14, 2013 (06:24PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bayana Junction and Unnao Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 405 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:32
Platform# --
S   TF 
BXN/Bayana Junction 
Arrives @ 04:51 +1 night
Platform# --
 M   FS
ON/Unnao Junction 

5 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bayana Junction and Unnao Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction -15:25---1-248.884 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5171.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 16:16-16:18-2m--1-177.381247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:45-16:47-2m--1-140.974265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3846.8
#4/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 17:25-17:27-2m--1-94.136249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#5/==/GGCGangapur City 17:55-18:00-5m--1-77.289269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3044.3
#6/==/HANHindaun City 18:30-18:32-2m--1-32.934228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5832.9
#7/==/BXN»Bayana Junction» 19:30-19:32-2m--10.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 20:08-20:10-2m--142.040173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.5
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 21:00-22:00-60m--175.550181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 23:05-23:30-25m--1129.322173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1527.3
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction 00:45-00:50-5m--2156.666167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30231.1
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:20-04:30-10m--2387.750129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction 04:51-04:53-2m--2405.253128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 05:55-06:20-25m--2459.757124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15127.8
#15!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--2587.528104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 08:55-08:57-2m--2594.57099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#17!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:43-09:45-2m--2648.67592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3543.9
#18%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:20-10:22-2m--2692.57790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#19%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 10:48-10:50-2m--2725.93683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:25-12:35-10m--2783.524 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:20-13:35-15m--2801.67584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1593.6
#22/==/BXRBuxar 14:50-14:52-2m--2895.28968mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#23/==/ARAAra Junction 15:38-15:40-2m--2963.730 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1839.3
#24/==/DNRDanapur 16:58-17:00-2m--21003.02959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction 17:20----21012.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.