Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 12:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1602424-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2490218-0


93238⇒13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
     कोटा - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

KOTA/Kota Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 11.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on diverted route (Bharatpur - Achhnera - Mathura - Hathras - Kasganj - Farrukhabad - Kanpur) instead of regular route (Bharatpur - Mathura -...
more...
Agra Cantt. - Tundla - Kanpur) from 01.12.17 to 11.02.18
Sun Nov 26, 2017 (07:12PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
AB1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 132 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 1263 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 5h 2m late)
Platform# 4
S   TF 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 32m late)
Platform# 5
 M   FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

26 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -14:50+5:02410.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5671.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:46+5:2815:48+5:302m1171.468247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+5:3816:25+5:365m11107.953265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.8
#4/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 17:18+5:2317:20+5:222m21154.729249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#5/==/GGCGangapur City 17:55+5:1118:00+5:135m11171.666269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#6/==/HANHindaun CityX 18:40+5:1118:42+5:112m21215.943228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4632.9
#7/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:28+4:5719:30+4:592m11248.876199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 20:03+5:0620:05+5:082m41290.845173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 20:50+2:2421:15+3:2025m41324.354181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 22:15+1:0422:40+1:0525m41378.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 22:50+1:0522:52+1:052m31382.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:25+1:0100:30+1:015m32407.160167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 04:20+6:2304:30+6:3010m72638.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#14/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 04:52+6:4004:54+6:402m--2655.754 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:55+6:4906:20+7:0125m42710.258 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13127.8
#16!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33+5:5308:38+6:035m--2838.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17!%%!%AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53+5:4008:55+5:402m12845.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48+4:3409:50+4:382m--2899.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3543.9
#19%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:25+5:2610:27+5:272m32943.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 10:55+5:0410:57+5:092m--2976.44283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.6
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:20+6:0912:30+5:4310m--21034.02382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:18+4:4913:28+4:5010m--21052.17184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3743.9
#23/==/ZNAZamaniaX 14:05+4:2614:07+4:262m--21096.08676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#24/==/BWHBhadaura 14:22+4:2714:24+4:272m--21117.58169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#25/==/BXRBuxarX 14:45+4:2614:47+5:242m121145.79668mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#26/==/ARAAra Junction 15:30+4:2815:32+5:262m121214.23763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0339.3
#27/==/DNRDanapur 16:35+4:2916:37+4:442m121253.51159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.7
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 17:30+4:32-521263.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.