Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038664-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1602424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2236667-1

93238⇒13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
     कोटा - पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

KOTA/Kota Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 11.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 18/5 and 19/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237/13238/13239/13240
Rating: 3.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
AB1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Patna Junction is 130 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 1264 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 4
S   TF 
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 50m late)
Platform# 5
 M   FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

26 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -14:50+2:59410.071256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0071.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:50+3:0115:52+3:022m1171.478247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:20+3:2816:25+3:155m11107.953265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.8
#4/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 17:18+3:0017:20+3:002m21154.729249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#5/==/GGCGangapur City 17:55+2:4518:00+2:455m11171.666269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#6/==/HANHindaun CityX 18:40+2:5618:42+2:562m21215.943228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4632.9
#7/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:28+2:2619:30+2:262m11248.876199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 20:03+2:3720:05+2:372m41290.845173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 20:50+2:2421:15+2:3625m41324.254182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0053.9
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 22:15+2:4322:40+2:5725m41378.125 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 22:50+2:5922:52+2:592m31382.316 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3324.8
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:25+2:5400:30+3:015m22407.160167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.2
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 04:20+2:5004:30+2:5510m72638.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#14/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 04:52+3:2004:54+3:202m--2655.954129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:55+3:5406:20+3:5025m42710.358124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13127.8
#16!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33+4:1408:38+4:175m--2838.128104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17!%%!%AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53+4:2308:55+4:242m12845.16199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48+4:2909:50+4:322m--2899.27592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3543.9
#19%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:25+4:5410:27+4:592m32943.17290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 10:55+4:5810:57+5:192m--2976.54283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.6
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:20+4:5412:30+5:0510m--21034.12282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:20+4:4413:30+4:4510m--21052.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#23/==/ZNAZamaniaX 14:06+4:5314:08+4:542m--21096.48576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#24/==/BWHBhadaura 14:23+4:5614:25+4:562m--21117.86868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#25/==/BXRBuxar 14:50+4:5414:52+4:552m121146.16867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#26/==/ARAAra JunctionX 15:52+4:4715:54+4:472m121214.63763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.3
#27/==/DNRDanapurX 16:58+4:5317:00+4:532m121253.920 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 17:30+4:50-521263.6-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.