Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01717/Kota - Patna Holi Special (via Pratapgarh)
     कोटा - पटना होली स्पेशल (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

BXN/Bayana Junction --> ON/Unnao Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC: 15 Sleeper and 2 SLR = Total 17 coaches
Tue Feb 27, 2018 (09:49PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AH
First Departure: Wed Feb 28, 2018fromBXN/Bayana Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 01, 2018atON/Unnao Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bayana Junction and Unnao Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 43m    6 halts    Distance: 474 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:32
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W   
BXN/Bayana Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ON/Unnao Junction 

6 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Bayana Junction and Unnao Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction -09:10+0--1-248.865 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#2/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 10:50-1010:55+05m--1-140.970265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#3/==/GGCGangapur City 11:50-511:52+32m--1-77.250269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5344.3
#4/==/HANHindaun City 12:45-1012:47+02m--1-32.946228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#5/==/BXN»Bayana Junction» 13:30-813:32+02m--10.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 14:10-814:12+02m--142.071173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#7%--%AHAchhnera Junction 14:35+5715:10+4435m--169.342174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#8%--%MTJMathura Junction 16:00+5216:10+5610m--1104.570181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30105.1
#9%--%KSJKasganj Junction 17:40+1:0517:50+1:0510m--1209.561 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:45166.7
#10%--%KJNKannauj 20:35+1:2320:37+1:232m--1376.320143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations04:0380.6
#11/--/CNBKanpur Central 00:40+100:50+1210m--2456.842129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.5
#12/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:15+1901:18+193m--2474.440128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 02:40+3002:50+3510m--2528.841124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5377.9
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 04:43+3404:45+342m--2606.761116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3395.2
#15!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 06:18+2:0706:23+2:095m--2701.85297mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:27128.1
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:50+2:5009:00+4:2510m--2829.919 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 09:58+4:0810:08+4:1210m--2848.08884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0493.6
#18/==/BXRBuxar 11:12+4:1711:14+4:202m--2941.610368mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4068.5
#19/==/ARAAra Junction 11:54+4:3911:56+4:452m121010.169 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3439.3
#20/==/DNRDanapur 12:30+4:4612:32+4:462m--21049.44559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.7
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:45+5:25---21059.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.