Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19805/Kota - Udhampur Weekly Express
     कोटा - उधमपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BTE/Bharatpur Junction --> SNP/Sonipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmentation of one Ac three tier coach on temporary basis w.e.f 26.7.2017 to 25.10.2017 Augmented with one extra SL coach on 05.07.2017
Wed Jul 26, 2017 (12:48AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Nov 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:03) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharatpur Junction and Sonipat Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 12m    4 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:52
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:04 +1 night
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SNP/Sonipat Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Bharatpur Junction and Sonipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction -14:30+021-290.889 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4871.4
#2/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 15:18+515:20+52m11-219.384247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 15:46+1315:48+162m11-182.967265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5763.7
#4/==/GGCGangapur CityX 16:45+616:50+65m11-119.276269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#5/==/HANHindaun City 17:25+417:27+42m21-74.946228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#6/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 18:10-718:12+02m11-42.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#7/==/BTE»Bharatpur Junction»X 18:50-218:52+12m410.032173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0333.5
#8/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+520:00+75m4133.569181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 21:39-521:41+12m21146.537207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#10/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 22:15+722:35+120m41167.517210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.3
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiO 23:00+223:20+420m71174.861216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction 00:04+3600:06+372m22219.260232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4545.3
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 00:51+3400:53+342m32264.682235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#14/==/KUNKarnal 01:18+4301:20+432m22298.877252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 01:46+1:0001:48+1:002m12332.029259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2741.9
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:15+3803:25+3910m72373.957276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#17/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:25+4305:35+5510m32487.652 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35+5806:38+1:003m12540.066239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.7
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 08:20+1:0808:25+1:105m22652.742328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#20%==%KTHUKathuaX 08:58+1:1409:00+1:152m12675.846393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#21/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:40+1:0710:55+1:0215m--2751.940337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2053.1
#22/--/UHPUdhampur 12:15+48-32804.9-660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.