Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 925215-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2640671-0


59832/Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
કોટા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कोटा वडोदरा पैसेंजर

KOTA/Kota Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (09:10PM)
Updated: Dec 29 2017 (14:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    61 halts    Distance: 527 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

61 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOTAKota Junction» -09:45+2310.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#2/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 09:58+1010:00+112m219.259276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#3/==/DDVDadhdeviX 10:07+1210:09+132m2,3116.159308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#4/==/ALNIAlniya 10:16+1410:18+142m2122.965333mWCRPin - 325003, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#5/==/RDTRavtha RoadX 10:29+1610:31+192m2134.865370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/DARADaraX 10:43+1910:45+212m1147.857355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#7/==/KIWKanwalpura 10:54+2210:56+212m1156.448323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#8/==/MKXMorak 11:03+2211:05+232m1162.062336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 11:15+2511:20+275m1172.264359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#10/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 11:31+2911:33+312m1183.947362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11/==/DKRADhuankheri 11:41+3211:42+331m1190.247359mWCRDhuankheri Madhya Pradesh 458778, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#12/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 11:55+3012:00+345m11100.476383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.7
#13/==/KRLSKurlasi 12:10+3712:12+382m21113.060418mWCRGarot pin - 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GOHGarothX 12:22+3912:24+392m11123.058442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#15/==/SGZShamgarh 12:35+4012:40+445m11133.652465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#16/==/HNUHanspura 12:48+4512:50+442m11140.529476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#17/==/SVASuwasra 13:04+3913:05+411m11147.338455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#18/==/NKHNathukheri 13:14+4113:15+411m21153.045439mWCRPIN - 458888, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla 13:28+3913:30+422m2,31162.745425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20/==/TLZTalavli 13:37+4213:38+421m11167.949442mWCR326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#21/==/THURThuria 13:49+4013:50+411m11176.847432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 14:01+4014:03+412m11185.362446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#23/==/LNRLuni RichhaX 14:15+4014:17+412m21197.724471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.6
#24/==/MEPMahidpur RoadXO 14:43+2814:45+302m11208.39492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:436.6
#25/==/RLKRohal KhurdX 15:28+215:30+92m21214.921498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.5
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 16:00+216:05+155m21225.460469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/BRNABerawanya 16:13+1616:14+171m--1233.458496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#28/==/KUHKhachrod 16:20+1916:22+222m--1239.245498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#29/==/RNHRunkhera 16:36+2016:37+211m--1249.656485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#30/==/BODBangrod 16:45+2216:46+251m21257.031488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#31/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO 17:05+2517:30+5725m61266.854495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#32/==/MRNMorwani 17:42+1:0417:43+1:041m11277.667460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#33/==/BILDBildiX 17:51+1:0617:52+1:141m11286.662423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#34/==/RTIRaotiX 17:59+1:1618:00+1:161m11293.859409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#35/==/BOGBhairongarh 18:12+1:1818:13+1:251m11305.660373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/BMIBamniaO 18:19+1:2718:21+1:302m11311.615395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.2
#37/==/AGRAmargarh 18:38+1:2118:39+1:211m--1315.857411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#38/==/PCNPanch PipilaO 18:49+1:2218:51+1:252m--1325.323370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.9
#39/==/BJGBajrangarhX 19:09+1:1619:10+1:191m--1332.252341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/THDRThandla Road 19:18+1:1919:19+1:201m--1339.170319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar 19:26+1:2219:28+1:252m21347.367321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#42/==/ANASAnasX 19:41+1:2519:42+1:291m--1361.868289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#43/==/BIOBordi 19:49+1:3019:50+1:371m11369.749290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#44/==/DHDDahodX 20:03+1:4120:05+2:012m11380.415314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#45/==/RETRentiaXO 20:25+1:5120:26+1:511m--1385.420335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#46/==/JKTJekotO 20:42+1:4320:44+1:502m--1390.826346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#47/==/USRAUsraX 21:01+1:4121:02+1:421m--1398.241298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#48/==/MAMMangal MahudiX 21:10+1:4121:11+1:411m--1403.753261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#49/==/LMKLimkhedaX 21:22+1:4121:23+1:441m--1413.359205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#50/==/PPDPiplodX 21:31+1:4521:32+1:471m--1421.280209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#51/==/SATSant Road 21:41+1:4921:42+1:501m--1433.160166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#52/==/CCLChanchelav 21:51+1:5021:52+1:511m--1442.059169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#53/==/KIZKansudhi 21:59+1:5222:00+1:561m--1449.015138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:194.6
#54/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO 22:19+1:5222:30+1:5811m11453.616121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3910.7
#55/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 23:09+1:3623:10+1:371m--1464.264107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#56/==/DRLDerolX 23:22+1:3823:23+1:431m31477.03387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#57/==/BKRLBakrolX 23:35+1:3923:36+1:431m--1483.55177mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58/==/CPNChampaner Road 23:43+1:4523:44+1:481m--1489.52089mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#59/==/LANLotana 00:01+1:4900:02+1:491m--2495.26778mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#60/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 00:07+1:3900:08+1:441m--2500.72167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.7
#61/==/AIRAlindra Road 00:24+1:4400:25+1:441m--2506.54952mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#62/==/PIOPilolXO 00:33+1:3300:34+1:401m--2513.02445mWRManjusar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3614.4
#63/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 01:10+1:33-72527.3-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.