Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56305/Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
കോട്ടയം - കൊല്ലം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोट्टयम - कोल्लम पैसेंजर

KTYM/Kottayam --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED for JCO 02.12.17.
Thu Nov 30, 2017 (07:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:37) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Kollam Junction (Quilon).
Travel Time: 2h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTYMKottayam» -05:35+11310.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#2%==%CGVChingavanamX 05:45+1705:46+181m117.37024mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#3%==%CGYChanganassery 05:55+2105:56+211m3117.8598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla 06:04+2506:05+251m3125.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/CNGRChengannurX 06:15+2206:16+221m1134.87513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#6/==/CYNCheriyanad 06:21+2506:22+251m1141.06320mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 06:28+2506:29+251m3147.31912mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 06:53+1506:55+172m3155.02611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#9/==/OCROchira 07:09+1507:10+151m1161.05013mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:19+1507:20+151m1168.64713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 07:30+1507:31+161m1176.45418mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 07:36+1607:37+161m1180.9504mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13/==/PRNDPerinad 07:44+2007:45+201m1186.81824mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:309.1
#14/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 08:15+7---195.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.