Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95005/KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - खोपोली जलद लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - खोपोली तेज लोकल

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> KJT/Karjat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 04, 2018 (10:48AM)
Updated: Mar 04 2018 (10:48) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
EMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction is 21 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    16 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:22
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:16
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

16 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMT»Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus» -15:22---10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2/==/BYByculla 15:28-15:29-1m--14.2578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central 15:34-15:35-1m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 15:41-15:42-1m--115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar 15:45-15:46-1m3119.46111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/MLNDMulund 15:57-15:58-1m3130.75312mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#7/==/TNAThane 16:01-16:02-1m5133.36511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#8/==/DIDombivli 16:14-16:15-1m4146.23914mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:085.2
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:23-16:24-1m4151.54511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#10/==/VLDIVithalwadi 16:27-16:28-1m--153.711013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 16:29-16:30-1m1155.53615mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#12/==/ABHAmbernath 16:34-16:35-1m--158.07721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#13/==/BUDBadlapur 16:41-16:42-1m--165.68124mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#14/==/VGIVangani 16:50-16:51-1m--176.57944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/SHLUShelu 16:54-16:55-1m--180.48239mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#16/==/NRLNeral Junction 16:58-16:59-1m2184.66842mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#17/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 17:05-17:06-1m1191.34047mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction 17:16-17:17-1m3198.046 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#19/==/PDIPalasdhari 17:21-17:22-1m11101.14567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#20/--/KLYKelavli 17:28-17:29-1m11105.63760mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#21/--/DLVDolavali 17:31-17:32-1m11106.86664mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#22/--/LWJLowjee 17:35-17:36-1m11110.126 CRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#23/--/KHPIKhopoli 17:42--11112.6- CR410203, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.