Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95006/KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद लोकल     खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज लोकल

KJT/Karjat Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, and will reach CST late by 15 minutes on Sunday, 28 May 2017. Reason; Megablock
Sat May 27, 2017 (03:43PM)
News Entry# 303674
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 22 2018 (19:57) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 21 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    15 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:14
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 

15 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KHPIKhopoli -13:48-11-14.651 CR410203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/--/LWJLowjee 13:51-13:52-1m11-12.166 CRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/--/DLVDolavali 13:55-13:56-1m11-8.837 CRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/--/KLYKelavli 13:58-13:59-1m11-7.645 CRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5/--/PDIPalasdhari 14:05-14:06-1m11-3.126 CRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#6/==/KJT»Karjat Junction» 14:13-14:14-1m310.050 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 14:22-14:23-1m216.76847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/NRLNeral Junction 14:29-14:30-1m2113.48242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/SHLUShelu 14:33-14:34-1m2117.57939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/VGIVangani 14:37-14:38-1m2121.58144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#11/==/BUDBadlapur 14:46-14:47-1m3132.47724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/ABHAmbernath 14:53-14:54-1m3140.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 14:57-14:58-1m2142.511015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/VLDIVithalwadi 14:59-15:00-1m2144.32713mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 15:05-15:06-1m7146.56311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#16/==/DIDombivli 15:11-15:12-1m5151.86014mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#17/==/TNAThane 15:25-15:26-1m6164.76011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#18/==/GCGhatkopar 15:40-15:41-1m4178.67611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/CLAKurla Junction 15:44-15:45-1m6182.4578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/DRDadar Central 15:52-15:53-1m6189.0577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21/==/BYByculla 15:58-15:59-1m4193.8238mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:114.2
#22/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10----198.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.