Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856102-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231664-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1050910-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2221273-0

15007/Krishak Express
کریشک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

BCY/Varanasi City --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. ISO 9000;2015 certification for Krishak Exp to ensure better services to passengers. 2. 15007 augmented with 1 Sleeper as Extra coach till 1...
more...
July
Thu Jun 01, 2017 (04:52AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 H1
  6
HA1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER is 214 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 504 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3,6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

33 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BCYVaranasi City» -17:00+0110.03976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#2%==%SRNTSarnathX 17:10+717:12+82m116.55880mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#3%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 17:38+1217:40+132m--131.96379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#4!%%!%SDTSadat 17:58+1817:59+201m1150.75878mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#5!%%!%JKNJakhanian 18:09+2118:11+212m1160.45082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6!%%!%DLRDullahapur 18:21+2318:23+232m--168.85780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 18:45+2218:50+235m1189.83675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#8%==%IAAIndara Junction 19:03+2319:05+242m--197.67474mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#9!%%!%KERKiriharapur 19:16+2719:18+272m11111.25473mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#10!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 19:33+2719:35+272m21124.83770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11!%%!%LRDLar Road 19:56+2019:58+212m11137.83875mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#12!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 20:13+1720:15+172m--1147.32575mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 20:40+620:45+105m--1157.65475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:08+1221:10+152m--1178.33979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#15/==/GBGauri Bazar 21:33+921:35+102m--1193.34581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#16/==/CCChauri Chaura 21:48+821:50+92m11203.12986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:40+4823:05+4325m11227.42284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#18/==/DMGDomingarhX 23:16+4623:18+462m21231.53380mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#19/==/JTBJagatbelaXO 23:30+4423:32+452m--1238.23578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#20/==/SWASahjanwaX 23:43+4523:45+492m11244.64583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#21/==/MHHMaghar 23:56+4823:58+502m--1252.85182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad 00:08+5200:10+532m12261.37183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#23/==/BSTBasti 00:35+5600:40+565m12290.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#24/==/BVBabhnan 01:06+5801:08+1:002m12321.77899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#25/==/MSWMaskanwa 01:20+1:0501:22+1:072m12337.460103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction 01:36+1:0801:38+1:092m22351.445104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:15+1:0202:20+1:045m12379.545110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3828.8
#28/==/CLJColonelGanjX 02:58+5803:00+592m--2408.254109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#29/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:19+1:0003:21+1:002m--2425.448111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 03:41+1:0103:43+1:022m--2441.551120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#31/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:15+1:0004:17+1:002m--2468.639123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.1
#32/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 04:48+1:0304:50+1:042m12488.732119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar 04:58+1:0605:00+1:072m12493.025118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.3
#34/--/LCLucknow CityX 05:15+1:0605:17+1:072m--2499.311126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#35/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 05:45+20-3,62504.3-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.