Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856102-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231664-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1050910-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2221273-0

15008/Krishak Express
کروشھک ایکسپریس     कृषक एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> BCY/Varanasi City

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. ISO 9000;2015 certification for Krishak Exp to ensure better services to passengers. 2. 15008 लखनऊ जं0-वाराणसी सिटी कृषक एक्सप्रेस में 29 से 31 मई,...
more...
2017 तक लखनऊ जं0 से शयनयान श्रेणी का एक कोच।
Tue May 30, 2017 (01:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
HA1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City is 214 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 504 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 

34 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -23:10+0110.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow CityX 23:24+723:26+72m115.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.3
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar 23:38+1123:40+132m1111.237118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#4/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 00:20+900:22+92m3235.671123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#5/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 00:45+2700:47+322m--262.757120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#6/==/JLDJarwal Road 01:04+3701:06+442m--278.861111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#7/==/CLJColonelGanjX 01:23+5201:25+542m2296.035109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#8/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:15+4402:30+3515m22124.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction 02:54+4202:56+432m12152.970104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#10/==/MSWMaskanwaX 03:08+4703:10+472m22166.967103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#11/==/BVBabhnan 03:24+5103:26+522m22182.65499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.8
#12/==/BSTBasti 04:00+4804:05+485m32213.47191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#13/==/KLDKhalilabad 04:30+5004:32+502m32242.92883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#14/==/MHHMagharX 04:50+4404:52+442m32251.43382mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15/==/SIPRSihapar HaltX 04:58-05:00-2m22254.73080mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SWASahjanwaX 05:10+3805:12+382m22259.72483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#17/==/JTBJagatbelaXO 05:28+3105:30+322m22266.12278mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.7
#18/==/DMGDomingarhX 05:48+2505:50+262m12272.71080mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.1
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:15+1406:35+1120m22276.81784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#20/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 06:48+1406:50+142m--2280.66986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura 07:08+3707:10+372m22301.25386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#22/==/GBGauri BazarX 07:21+3607:23+372m--2310.96081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 07:38+3807:40+412m--2326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#24/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:05+4108:10+485m--2346.74775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#25!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 08:23+5108:25+522m12357.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#26!%%!%LRDLar Road 08:34+5508:36+582m12366.45675mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 08:50+5908:52+1:022m12379.53070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2713.6
#28!%%!%KERKiriharapurX 09:19+5109:21+552m12393.14373mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#29!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 09:40+5009:42+502m--2406.63674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#30%==%MAUMau Junction 09:55+5010:00+525m12414.54875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#31!%%!%DLRDullahapur 10:26+4810:28+492m22435.53480mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#32!%%!%JKNJakhanian 10:43+4410:45+442m12443.92582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.7
#33!%%!%SDTSadatX 11:08+3311:10+352m12453.64578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#34!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:35+3511:37+432m42472.42679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5825.4
#35%==%SRNTSarnath 12:35+2912:37+362m22497.81780mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City• 13:00+16-12504.3-76mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.