Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08506/Krishna Canal - Rayagada (Krishna Pushkaram) Special Fare
     कृष्णा केनाल - रायगड़ा (कृष्णा पुष्कराम) विशेष किराया

KCC/Krishna Canal Junction --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 16, 2016 (01:14AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Krishna Canal Junction and Eluru.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# --
  TW FS
KCC/Krishna Canal Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# --
  TW FS
EE/Eluru 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Krishna Canal Junction and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCC»Krishna Canal Junction» -20:45---10.01521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.9
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:05-21:20-15m--14.92726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#3/==/GALAGunadala 21:35-21:40-5m--111.67920mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4052.9
#4/==/EEEluru 22:20-22:22-2m--164.66118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2889.3
#5/--/RJYRajahmundry 23:50-23:52-2m--1153.97323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:33-00:35-2m--2204.096 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.9
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram 00:58-01:00-2m--2240.92928mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.7
#8/==/TUNITuni 01:35-01:37-2m--2257.64125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3363.8
#9/==/AKPAnakapalle 03:10-03:12-2m--2321.41231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1815.9
#10/==/DVDDuvvada 04:30-04:32-2m--2337.33746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:00-05:20-20m--2354.52411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:208.2
#12/==/SCMSimhachalam 05:40-05:42-2m--2362.61527mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#13/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 06:52-06:53-1m--2380.69656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2235.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 07:15-07:20-5m--2415.65066mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#15/==/GRBLGarudubilli 07:40-07:42-2m--2432.44376mECoRPin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#16/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 07:50-07:52-2m--2438.19974mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.8
#17/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 08:04-08:05-1m--2457.9103113mECoRPin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.1
#18/==/VBLBobbili Junction 08:12-08:13-1m--2470.097139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#19/==/SNMSitanagaram 08:20-08:21-1m--2481.384 ECoRPin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram 08:30-08:31-1m--2493.932 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 08:34-08:35-1m--2495.5109122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2545.3
#22/==/RGDARayagada 09:00----2540.8-228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.