Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

BG/Bhongir --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 05:45 on time
Friday Departure: Arrived TPTY/Tirupati Main @ 22:06 41m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 6th March to 1st June, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:51AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Updated: Feb 11 2018 (14:19) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhongir and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 8m    21 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:50
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BG/Bhongir 
Arrives @ 13:58
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 

21 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bhongir and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad -20:45+011-457.880248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat 21:19+821:20+101m11-412.563319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi BujrugX 21:34+921:35+91m11-397.875355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund 21:59+1222:00+131m11-367.947401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar 22:19+1122:20+111m11-352.949404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar 23:04+1023:05+111m11-316.628461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.2
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 23:50-1000:05+1615m21-295.542378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX 00:33+1300:34+141m12-275.866384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#9|--|DABDharmabadX 01:01+1901:02+251m12-246.337355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#10|--|BSXBasar 01:18+2201:20+252m12-236.439344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.2
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 02:05+1302:10+165m12-207.265385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 02:58+1703:00+172m12-155.157524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapet 03:28+1903:29+191m12-128.473 SCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli 03:37+2103:38+211m12-118.746539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.6
#15!%%!%BMOBolarum 04:55-204:56+31m12-60.127596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:19-205:20+11m22-49.98534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.5
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶ 05:45+106:05+1320m62-46.444539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX 06:13+2006:14+211m12-40.656520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/CHZCharlapalliX 06:21+2406:22+241m22-34.176525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BG»Bhongir»X 06:49+2406:50+241m220.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX 06:54+2406:55+241m226.377414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+2407:09+241m2222.967368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti 07:17+2607:18+261m2231.840382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon 07:26+2607:27+261m2237.177382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 07:36+2807:37+291m2248.783356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#26/==/GNPGhanpur 07:49+3207:50+321m2265.343343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:18+2508:20+262m2285.247 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#28/==/WLWarangal 08:33+3208:34+341m1295.471271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda 08:59+3309:00+331m12125.185236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX 09:11+3709:12+371m12140.681223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 09:23+3909:24+401m12155.5108198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX 09:35+3809:36+381m12175.317156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction 09:53+3209:54+331m22180.155154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#34/==/KMTKhammam 10:19+2910:20+291m12202.962118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu 10:47+2610:48+261m12230.96097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraX 11:05+2511:06+251m12247.78561mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemX 11:17+2511:18+251m12263.32458mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0124.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliO 12:19+112:20+61m22287.82635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:55+813:15+420m12303.24526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 13:31+713:32+71m32315.36420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggiralaX 13:41+813:42+111m--2324.83716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction 13:58+714:00+122m32334.77715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#43/==/TSRTsunduru 14:09+1514:10+181m--2346.25711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#44/==/NDONidubrolu 14:21+2014:22+231m--2356.7699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX 14:40+2514:41+291m--2377.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChiralaX 14:52+3114:53+321m--2392.3588mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX 15:01+3515:02+361m12400.0769mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam 15:12+3715:13+381m22412.6778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 15:24+4315:25+441m--2426.84316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole 15:46+3915:48+392m32441.86912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#51/==/TNRTanguturuX 16:04+4016:05+411m12460.27210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 16:13+4216:14+461m22469.89925mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.9
#53/==/KVZKavaliX 16:37+5616:39+582m22507.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 16:51+1:0516:52+1:091m22524.14516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore 17:38+5617:40+572m32558.54821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO 17:49+1:0117:50+1:011m22565.71927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.1
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:28+1019:30+202m32596.86819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX 19:47+2319:48+231m--2616.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:58+2720:00+272m22632.682 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 20:18+3020:20+302m12657.05870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:44+3220:45+331m32680.215115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main 21:25+19-12690.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.