Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> KHT/Sri Kalahasti

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed MJF/Malkajgiri Junction @ 05:57 37m late
Thursday Departure: Departed RU/Renigunta Junction @ 22:40 1h 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 6th March to 1st June, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:51AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Updated: Feb 11 2018 (14:19) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Sri Kalahasti.
Travel Time: 11h 58m    32 halts    Distance: 572 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:20
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:18
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHT/Sri Kalahasti 

32 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Sri Kalahasti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad -20:45+011-543.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat 21:19+821:20+101m11-497.763319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi BujrugX 21:34+921:35+91m11-483.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund 21:59+1222:00+131m11-453.147401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar 22:19+1122:20+111m11-438.149404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar 23:04+1023:05+111m11-401.828461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.2
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 23:50-1000:05+1615m21-380.742378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX 00:33+1300:34+141m12-361.066384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#9|--|DABDharmabadX 01:01+1901:02+251m12-331.537355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#10|--|BSXBasar 01:18+2201:20+252m12-321.639344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.2
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 02:05+1302:10+165m12-292.465385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 02:58+1703:00+172m12-240.457524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapet 03:28+1903:29+191m12-213.673 SCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli 03:37+2103:38+211m12-203.946539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.6
#15!%%!%BMOBolarum 04:55-204:56+31m12-145.327596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:19-205:20+11m22-135.18534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.5
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶ 05:45+106:05+1320m62-131.744539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX 06:13+2006:14+211m12-125.956520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/CHZCharlapalliX 06:21+2406:22+241m22-119.376525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BGBhongirX 06:49+2406:50+241m22-85.294455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX 06:54+2406:55+241m22-78.977414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+2407:09+241m22-62.467368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti 07:17+2607:18+261m22-53.540382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon 07:26+2607:27+261m22-48.177382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 07:36+2807:37+291m22-36.683356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#26/==/GNPGhanpur 07:49+3207:50+321m22-20.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction» 08:18+2508:20+262m220.047 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#28/==/WLWarangal 08:33+3208:34+341m1210.271271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda 08:59+3309:00+331m1239.885236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX 09:11+3709:12+371m1255.481223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 09:23+3909:24+401m1270.3108198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX 09:35+3809:36+381m1290.017156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction 09:53+3209:54+331m2294.855154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#34/==/KMTKhammam 10:19+2910:20+291m12117.762118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu 10:47+2610:48+261m12145.66097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraX 11:05+2511:06+251m12162.58561mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemX 11:17+2511:18+251m12178.12458mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0124.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliO 12:19+112:20+61m22202.62635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:55+813:15+420m12218.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 13:31+713:32+71m32230.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggiralaX 13:41+813:42+111m--2239.63716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction 13:58+714:00+122m32249.57715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#43/==/TSRTsunduru 14:09+1514:10+181m--2261.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#44/==/NDONidubrolu 14:21+2014:22+231m--2271.5699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX 14:40+2514:41+291m--2292.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChiralaX 14:52+3114:53+321m--2307.1588mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX 15:01+3515:02+361m12314.8769mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam 15:12+3715:13+381m22327.4778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 15:24+4315:25+441m--2341.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole 15:46+3915:48+392m32356.56912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#51/==/TNRTanguturuX 16:04+4016:05+411m12375.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 16:13+4216:14+461m22384.69925mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.9
#53/==/KVZKavaliX 16:37+5616:39+582m22422.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 16:51+1:0516:52+1:091m22438.94516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore 17:38+5617:40+572m32473.24821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO 17:49+1:0117:50+1:011m22480.51927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.1
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:28+1019:30+202m32511.66819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX 19:47+2319:48+231m--2530.89944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:58+2720:00+272m22547.382 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 20:18+3020:20+302m12571.85870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:44+3220:45+331m32595.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main 21:25+19-12604.8-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.