Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31836/Krishnanagar City -Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের -শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी -सियालदह लोकल

BLH/Belgharia --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (10:08PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:52) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Belgharia and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Belgharia and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -20:00+2--1-88.210017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#2/==/BDZBadkulla 20:06+620:07+61m--1-78.27916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#3/==/THPTaherpur 20:11+620:12+61m--1-72.98215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/BIJBirnagar 20:14+720:15+71m--1-70.24816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 20:20+720:21+71m11-66.21912mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction 20:34+320:35+31m--1-62.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 20:39+420:40+41m--1-56.38715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 20:44+520:45+41m21-50.54413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9/==/PXRPalpara 20:48+520:49+51m--1-48.314014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#10/==/SMXSimurali 20:50+520:51+51m--1-46.08818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 20:54+520:55+51m--1-41.67513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/KYIKalyani 20:59+821:00+81m21-36.68413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:02+821:03+81m21-33.89616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:023.2
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 21:05+821:06+81m--1-30.62316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:17+521:18+51m41-26.45416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/KNRKankinara 21:21+621:22+61m21-23.75813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/JGDLJagadal 21:24+621:25+61m21-21.89014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:27+421:28+41m21-18.86315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/IPIchhapur 21:31+621:32+61m21-15.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/PTFPalta 21:34+621:35+61m21-13.65112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore 21:38+621:39+61m--1-11.16312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 21:41+621:42+61m--1-9.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 21:44+621:45+61m--1-7.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#24/==/SEPSodpur 21:48+621:49+61m--1-4.2547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 21:51+621:52+61m--1-2.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia» 21:54+621:55+61m210.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 22:00+622:01+61m214.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 22:04+622:05+61m317.8118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:203.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah• 22:25+1---111.4-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.