Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685105-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2364946-0

16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ (ಜೋಧಪುರ್) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex KSR Bengaluru: 28.08.2017)
Sat May 06, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:37) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 104 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 55m    42 halts    Distance: 2106 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
 M W   
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W F 
BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi 

42 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -21:50-810.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03-22:05-2m315.766918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03-23:05-2m1169.571825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur 00:05-00:06-1m22140.339859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m--2165.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:33-01:35-2m12211.274805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere 03:08-03:10-2m--2325.943597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar 03:28-03:30-2m--2338.737551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.3
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX 04:08-04:09-1m--2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri 04:39-04:40-1m--2394.543558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25-06:35-10m12469.851640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.4
#12|==|DWRDharwad 06:59-07:00-1m12490.251737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.2
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23-08:25-2m22560.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35-09:40-5m12611.750751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.9
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha 10:49-10:50-1m12669.543626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.5
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-12:45-5m12749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#17!==!SLISangli 12:57-13:00-3m12756.169558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#18!==!KRDKarad 13:59-14:00-1m12824.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#19!==!STRSatara 15:02-15:05-3m22882.841638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-18:50-10m321028.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59-20:00-1m221091.935623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48-20:50-2m221119.87555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27-21:30-3m621166.32310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:08-22:10-2m--21180.74124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#25/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50-22:55-5m621208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55120.9
#26/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50-00:52-2m131328.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/BLValsadX 01:17-01:18-1m231355.24512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.1
#28/==/NVSNavsariXO 02:10-02:11-1m131394.35314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.8
#29/==/STSurat 02:45-02:55-10m331424.17218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.2
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:44-03:46-2m331483.36420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0670.5
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52-05:02-10m231553.87637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:30-05:32-2m231589.47545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#33/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47-05:49-2m231608.14237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.8
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55-07:05-10m631653.93251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0868.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:13-09:14-1m--31722.77193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.4
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:44-09:45-1m--31758.127135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.5
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50-10:56-6m--31787.572217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40-11:55-15m231840.165264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1682.7
#39!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 13:11-13:13-2m--31922.865292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28-13:30-2m--31939.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:40-14:45-5m132005.574267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#42|--|PMYPali Marwar 15:10-15:15-5m132036.480221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#43|--|LUNILuni Junction 15:46-15:49-3m--32077.630180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5628.2
#44|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi• 16:45----32105.8-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.