Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋದಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - भगत की कोठी जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस( गुंतकल मार्ग से )

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
16534 - KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi departing KSR Bengaluru on 25/03/2018 is partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi due to non interlocking work for commissioning of Patch doubling work of Rani (RANI)- Moribera (MOI) section [Marwar (MU) - Abu Road (ABR) Section] of Ajmer Division. Diverted from...
more...
MRJ KWV DD PUNE for JCO 25/03/2018 due to derailment between Jejuri and Daundaj
Mon Mar 26, 2018 (07:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:47) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Belagavi .
Travel Time: 3h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 1
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# 1
 M     
BGM/Belagavi  

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Belagavi (Belgaum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -17:00-81-540.223906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:15-17:20-5m11-534.574918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.2
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38-18:40-2m--1-438.441636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5579.5
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 20:35-20:40-5m11-358.846371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur 21:23-21:25-2m11-325.554348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1567.8
#6!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 22:40-22:45-5m51-257.721454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2050.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction 01:05-01:10-5m12-207.746458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction 02:35-02:40-5m22-142.854471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3127.9
#9|==|KBLKoppal 03:11-03:12-1m12-115.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#10!==!GDGGadag Junction 04:10-04:12-2m12-57.626653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1357.6
#11|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 06:25-06:35-10m120.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.4
#12|==|DWRDharwad 06:59-07:00-1m3220.451737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.4
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23-08:25-2m2290.844642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14!==!BGMBelagavi 09:35-09:40-5m12142.146751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-12:45-5m12279.462556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.1
#16!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadi 13:24-13:25-1m--2319.658572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3793.7
#17!%%!%STRSatara 15:02-15:05-3m12413.341638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-18:50-10m32558.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#19/==/LNLLonavala 19:59-20:00-1m22622.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27-21:30-3m72696.83111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50-22:55-5m62738.5627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.2
#22/==/BLValsadX 01:17-01:18-1m23885.64812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#23/==/STSuratX 02:45-02:55-10m13954.66618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:53-05:03-10m331084.36737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:34-05:36-2m331118.94945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1964.5
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55-07:05-10m631183.44151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
39 intermediate stations04:35186.2
#27!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40-11:55-15m231369.658264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.4
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction 14:45-14:50-5m131535.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#29|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:15-15:20-5m131565.949221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#30|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 16:45-16:46-1m331635.357228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:50--231639.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.