Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

22689/KSR Bengaluru-Chennai Central Express
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बैंगलोर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> WFD/Whitefield

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction to be notified Later. TT subjected to change when Introduced.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (09:06AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Whitefield.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 09:24
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WFD/Whitefield 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Whitefield

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -08:45---1-13.726906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 08:55-08:57-2m21-9.435927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:169.4
#3/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram» 09:13-09:15-2m210.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 09:24-09:25-1m--19.453874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--156.473812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#6/==/KPNKuppam 10:48-10:50-2m--190.629688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2340.6
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:13-12:15-2m--1131.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:23-13:25-2m21215.776215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:13-14:15-2m21276.77292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#10/==/PERPerambur 15:08-15:10-2m11339.898mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#11/==/MASChennai Central 15:45----1345.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.