Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56519/KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು - ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - चिक्कजाजुर - चित्रदुर्ग लिंक पैसेंजर

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> ASK/Arsikere Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (01:23PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2018 (15:09) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Arsikere Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru  
Arrives @ 11:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -07:45-101-69.533906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram 07:50-07:51-1m21-66.725920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:58-08:00-2m--1-63.847918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara 08:10-08:12-2m31-55.951879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalliX 08:15-08:16-1m21-53.375866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli 08:24-08:25-1m--1-43.4100899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 08:29-08:30-1m21-36.766904mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8|==|DBLDodbeleX 08:34-08:35-1m--1-32.357907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 08:41-08:42-1m--1-26.672892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10|==|NDVNidvanda 08:45-08:46-1m--1-23.060913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet 08:49-08:50-1m--1-20.073921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#12|==|HHLHirehalliX 08:57-08:58-1m--1-11.536861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra 09:08-09:10-2m--1-5.440841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|TK»Tumakuru » 09:18-09:20-2m--10.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX 09:25-09:26-1m116.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra 09:35-09:36-1m--19.650802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbiX 09:46-09:47-1m1118.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#18!==!NTRNittur 09:57-09:58-1m1127.267801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige RoadX 10:08-10:09-1m--138.349820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra 10:16-10:17-1m1144.142818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra 10:25-10:26-1m1149.754819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe 10:32-10:33-1m1155.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardiX 10:39-10:40-1m1160.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt 10:46-10:47-1m1165.454849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 10:53-10:55-2m--170.934859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#26!==!SSNHShri Sharada NagarX 10:59-11:00-1m1173.264876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadXO 11:09-11:10-1m--182.845891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli 11:17-11:18-1m1188.018845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:278.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 11:45-11:50-5m--196.358816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#30|==|BVRBanavarX 12:06-12:07-1m--1111.941789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur 12:17-12:18-1m--1118.756754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt 12:29-12:30-1m--1129.048780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction 12:38-12:40-2m--1135.338773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#34|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 12:50-12:52-2m--1141.759805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#35|==|NVFNagavangala 13:02-13:03-1m--1151.644808mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:14-13:15-1m--1159.853752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|==|SHVShivaniX 13:27-13:28-1m--1170.354779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road 13:39-13:40-1m11180.355767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#39|==|ABGTArabagatta Halt 13:44-13:45-1m11184.052735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#40|==|RGIRamagiri 13:52-13:53-1m--1190.057714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#41|==|HLKHolalkereXOO 14:04-14:05-1m--1200.418664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:319.4
#42|==|JRUChikjajur JunctionO 14:36-15:25+3849m--1209.954675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#43|--|CKVDChikkandawadi 15:31-15:32-1m11215.353710mSWRChikkandawadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#44|--|AMCAmritapura 15:41+4815:42+481m--1223.256749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#45|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali 15:49+4815:50+481m--1229.877743mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#46|--|HLVHaliyuru 15:54+5315:55+531m11234.911722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:508.8
#47|--|CTAChitradurga 16:45+15-11243.7-732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.