Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003123-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3050978-0

16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> PBN/Parbhani Junction

Refresh Live Status (34m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed DMM/Dharmavaram Junction @ 03:54 39m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed PAU/Purna Junction @ 00:40 2h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stoppage at Dharur Railway Station from 14th November to 19th November, 2017 -- Tr.No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru - H.S.Nanded Express will arrive / depart Dharur at 13.01/13.02 hrs.
Mon Nov 13, 2017 (02:15PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 19 2018 (15:00) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Parbhani Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 38m    30 halts    Distance: 790 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:15
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 20:53
(Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PBN/Parbhani Junction 

30 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Parbhani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -22:45+681-181.433906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:50+622:52+52m21-178.629920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO 22:58+1223:00+122m21-175.742918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 23:18+2023:20+202m4,51-163.265912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5%==%DBUDodballapurX 23:39+2323:40+241m21-142.550897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.8
#6%==%GBDGauribidanurX 00:28+1500:30+162m12-102.842683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#7%==%HUPHindupur 01:03+901:05+172m--2-79.566636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 01:39+2701:40+351m12-42.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction»X 03:10+1103:15+365m--20.031371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapurX 04:19+2504:20+361m2233.343348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.1
#11/==/GYGooty Junction 05:39+5505:40+561m1290.449370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 06:15+5406:25+1:0910m42118.864454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.7
#13/==/NRRNagarurX 07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m22161.547431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#14/==/ADAdoniX 07:18+1:0807:20+1:072m--2171.046421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#15/==/KGLKupgal 07:39+1:0407:40+1:041m22185.491418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#16/==/KOKosigi 07:49+1:0907:50+1:101m22199.176380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#17/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 08:00+1:1308:05+1:155m12211.750332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#18/==/MTUMatmari 08:19+1:1808:20+1:181m12223.437372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction 08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m22240.684407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#20/==/KSNKrishna 09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m22265.894351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.3
#21/==/SADPSaidapur 09:23+1:1709:25+1:162m22286.160379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#22/==/YGYadgir 09:48+1:1609:50+1:162m22309.280370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#23/==/NWNalwarX 10:09+1:2310:10+1:231m12334.723406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.8
#24/==/CTChittapur 11:19+1:0011:20+1:031m12361.563428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 11:29+1:0511:30+1:091m12371.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#26/==/SEMSedamX 11:39+1:1111:40+1:111m22383.526421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.1
#27/==/KQTKurguntaO 11:59+1:0312:00+1:031m12391.652421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#28/==/TDUTandur 12:29+5812:30+581m12416.746457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 13:25+4513:35+1:1510m12458.766632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#30|--|ZBZahirabad 14:29+1:1314:30+1:131m12518.150634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3831.8
#31|--|BIDRBidar 15:08+1:0415:10+1:062m22549.977674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#32|--|BHLKBhalki 15:39+1:1115:40+1:111m--2587.360607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagarX 16:04+1:1416:05+1:141m22611.461570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#34|--|UDGRUdgir 16:24+1:1416:25+1:141m12630.558646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 16:59+1:1717:00+1:171m22663.450 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#36|--|JOAJanwal 17:14+1:2117:15+1:211m12675.140645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.9
#37|--|PNFPangaon 17:39+1:1917:40+1:191m12691.027632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2035.5
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 19:00+4819:10+5110m12726.536461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#39|--|GNHGangakherX 19:59+1:0820:00+1:191m12756.139381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction 20:53+1:1420:55+1:202m32790.427412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction 21:58+1:0222:00+1:102m--2818.820382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.4
#42!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 23:30+20---2849.2-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.