Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

66543⇒66544/KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಮೆಮು     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - कुप्पम मेमू

WFD/Whitefield --> BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 59m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KPN/Kuppam @ 14:19 14m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 17, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (21:41) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Whitefield and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:28
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
WFD/Whitefield 
Arrives @ 13:20
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Whitefield and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -11:45+371-23.126906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 11:55+411:56+51m21-18.832927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East 12:01+512:02+51m21-16.140914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 12:08+612:09+81m--1-12.133912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 12:14+912:15+101m--1-9.441907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 12:22+1012:23+101m--1-4.670886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7/==/WFD»Whitefield» 12:27+1112:28+121m--10.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 12:35+1412:36+151m--17.881898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#9/==/MLOMalur 12:45+1712:46+171m--120.077909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 12:54+1712:55+171m--130.346875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#11/==/TCLTyakal 13:01+1813:02+181m--134.840865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 13:20+1313:21+131m--147.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSMKamasamudram 13:35+1313:36+131m--159.070790mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam 13:42+1313:43+131m--166.152769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15/==/GDPGudupalli 13:49+1313:50+131m--171.340746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/KPNKuppam 14:05+7---181.2-688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.