Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1408994-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2862211-15

16201⇒20651/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಟೌನ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु-शिवमोगा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> RRB/Birur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 45m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed TKE/Tarikere @ 19:22 28m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be converted to SF and renumbered as 20651 from 01.11.2017-- arrival time at SMET 19.55 hrs, speed ed up by 20 mins.
Tue Oct 03, 2017 (08:20PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Idlies ,wadas and those occasional shouts of Masala dosas.Coffee/tea vendors are...
more...
hard to come by unless the train is at a station.
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Birur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:35
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 18:25
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RRB/Birur Junction 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Birur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -15:00+291-165.838906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 15:09+715:10+81m31-160.172918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#3|==|TKTumakuru 16:03+916:05+102m11-96.372826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5970.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur 17:04+2417:05+261m31-25.461859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#5!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction»X 17:30+3317:35+335m210.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction 18:18+2118:19+221m1139.064773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction 18:25+2718:27+262m2145.456805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#8|--|TKETarikereX 18:53+2718:54+271m1169.758679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#9|--|BDVTBhadravati 19:15+2419:17+242m1189.975591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10|--|SMEShivamogga 19:30+2419:31+241m11106.25576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:242.1
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town 19:55+8-21108.3-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.