Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97606/Kurla - Mumbai CST Local
कुर्ला - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस धिमी लोकल     कुर्ला - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

CLA/Kurla Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (5h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Nov 15 2014 (00:42) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:54 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 06:24 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CLAKurla Junction» -05:54+0--10.0548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#2/==/SINSion 05:57-05:58-1m--12.7769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#3/==/MTNMatunga 06:00-06:01-1m--15.2287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/DRDadar Central 06:04+006:05+01m--16.6317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/==/PRParel 06:07-06:08-1m--17.7546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 06:10+006:11+01m--19.4476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#7/==/CHGChinchpokli 06:12-06:13-1m--110.2687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#8/==/BYByculla 06:14+006:15+01m--111.4568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:17+006:18+01m--113.2349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/MSDMasjid 06:20-06:21-1m--114.4259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#11/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 06:24+0---115.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.