Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

BAU/Burhanpur --> ON/Unnao Junction

Refresh Live Status (25m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed OMB/Oombermali @ 00:51 25m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed LLR/Lalpur @ 00:54 2h 25m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 13:40 6h 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11015 LTT - GKP kushinagar express sch dep 22;45 hrs on 16/4/2018 is Resheduled at 04;00 hrs on 17/4/2018 (Up train 17hrs late)
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (12:09PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 14 2017 (01:02) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (22)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Burhanpur and Unnao Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 52m    23 halts    Distance: 874 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:50
(Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 00:42 +1 night
(Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ON/Unnao Junction 

23 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Unnao Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -22:45+531-478.5552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 23:03+1223:05+122m71-462.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:25+2523:28+273m41-443.86211mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 00:33+3300:35+382m12-376.520293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+2201:20+302m12-362.363589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 02:03+3102:05+312m12-317.342562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:13+3302:15+352m22-311.780564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:10+4303:15+435m22-238.784582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#9/==/NGNNandgaon 03:33+4503:35+452m22-213.366475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:13+3704:15+372m22-171.396351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 04:43+3904:45+402m22-126.489264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:17+4705:20+473m32-78.741212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:55+4006:05+4310m42-54.582209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#14/==/RVRaver 06:30+5706:32+1:002m12-20.476243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#15/==/BAU»Burhanpur» 06:48+1:0206:50+1:022m220.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/NPNRNepanagarX 07:08+1:0607:10+1:082m1226.324289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4542.7
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:55+709:00+135m2269.091309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 09:50+2209:52+232m22145.083 WCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#19/==/HDHardaX 10:15+2810:17+282m22176.865 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#20/==/TBNTimarniX 10:30+3310:32+352m32190.950 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1361.4
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:45+2111:55+2410m12252.360 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 12:13+3112:15+312m12270.459309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.4
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip 13:07+4813:09+512m12321.857455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#24/==/HBJHabibGanj 13:26+5213:28+552m32338.017496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 13:50+5013:55+525m22344.285498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#26/==/BHSVidisha 14:33+1:0214:35+1:032m12397.885431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:03+1:0715:05+1:082m12437.334417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#28/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:25+3616:30+415m32483.165413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction 17:28+4617:30+462m32545.881 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#30/==/BABBabinaX 18:18+4918:20+512m12611.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction 19:10+3319:25+3615m12636.383 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#32%==%CGNChirgaon 19:48+5519:50+572m12668.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#33%==%AITAit JunctionX 20:33+1:0620:35+1:082m12725.545156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.6
#34%==%ORAIOraiX 21:08+1:0221:10+1:102m12750.272140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#35%==%KPIKalpi 21:38+1:1521:40+1:152m12783.667123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#36%==%PHNPokhrayanX 21:53+1:2021:55+1:212m12798.126133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4144.5
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 23:36+3723:38+372m12842.626133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:10+1:1500:20+1:1910m63856.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#39/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:42+1:2900:44+1:292m23874.154128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:45+1:4101:55+1:4710m63928.640124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#41/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 02:38+2:0202:40+2:032m43956.971123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#42/==/GDGonda JunctionX 03:55+2:4204:00+2:435m231046.156111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#43/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 04:30+2:4604:32+2:512m131074.090104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.8
#44/==/BVBabhnan 04:52+2:5204:54+2:562m231103.95196mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#45/==/BSTBastiX 05:30+2:4705:33+2:483m331134.55791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#46/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:04+2:4506:06+2:452m231164.134 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5933.9
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:05+2:37-631198.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.