Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819500-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1875203-4
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2264215-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2273037-0

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
کوشینگر ایکسپریس     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
........
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:42) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    44 halts    Distance: 1685 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAB/Babina and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

44 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -19:00+3210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:38+1319:40+142m1133.95983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 20:10+1220:15+135m1163.58091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnanO 20:38+1820:40+192m1194.27199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:05+2121:07+222m21124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX 21:40+1721:45+185m11152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 23:28+2123:30+232m21241.228123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:30+3000:40+3210m42269.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:33+3401:35+352m22324.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:15+5202:25+5910m42341.533129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 02:51+1:1002:53+1:122m12355.770133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan 03:31+1:2403:33+1:252m12400.258133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13/--/KPIKalpi 03:48+1:3003:50+1:342m12414.667122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14/--/ORAIOrai 04:20+1:3804:22+1:432m22448.174139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#15/--/AITAit JunctionX 04:42+1:4704:44+1:502m12472.764156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16%==%CGNChirgaonX 05:38+1:5805:40+2:032m12530.322193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 07:05+1:2807:15+1:3210m12562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/BABBabina 07:38+1:4107:40+1:412m12587.385284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction 08:26+1:5008:28+1:502m12652.449373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:45+1:4709:50+1:475m42715.286413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:22+2:0110:24+2:012m22761.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX 10:52+2:1210:54+2:132m22800.553431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:55+2:0812:00+2:105m12853.937498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 12:10+2:1412:12+2:142m42860.165496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip 12:27+2:1612:29+2:162m12876.364455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 13:17+2:2513:19+2:252m22927.735309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:50+2:2013:55+2:275m22945.864328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.6
#28/==/TBNTimarni 14:53+2:2514:55+2:242m221007.465308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX 15:08+2:2515:10+2:252m321021.586289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya 15:32+2:2815:34+2:292m121053.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:15+1:5417:20+1:545m121129.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:53+1:5617:55+1:562m221171.869289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:18+1:5418:20+1:552m121198.176267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX 18:36+1:5618:38+1:572m221218.464243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:10+2:0419:20+2:0610m321252.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:43+2:1219:45+2:142m221276.792212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX 20:16+2:2320:18+2:242m321324.554264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 21:08+2:1121:10+2:132m--21369.459351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX 21:53+2:0221:55+2:032m321411.476475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 22:15+2:1422:20+2:155m321436.875582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+2:1723:20+2:212m321509.743564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:28+2:2023:30+2:202m221515.525560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+1:1601:20+1:252m--31560.444589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.6
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:12+1:2503:15+1:233m531642.08610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45 TNAThaneO 03:33+5703:35+582m831668.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:20+1:13-531684.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.