Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13111/Lal Quila Express
লালকেল্লা এক্সপ্রেস     लाल किला एक्सप्रेस

ARA/Ara Junction --> PHD/Phaphund

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Service withdrawn permanently from 1st July 2014.
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (06:17PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WAP4 HOWRAH/GHAZIABAD SHED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 B1
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
RMS
 12
SLR
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ara Junction and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 12h 4m    29 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 
Arrives @ 20:24
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PHD/Phaphund 

29 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Phaphund

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata -20:15-31-584.8326mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 20:34-20:35-1m11-574.7648mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2388.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:58-22:03-5m11-486.28336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
22 intermediate stations01:0387.6
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:06-23:07-1m21-398.555100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction 23:27-23:32-5m41-380.250114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 00:02-00:03-1m32-355.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#7/==/JMTJamtara 00:16-00:17-1m12-340.659202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 01:00-01:40-40m22-298.773254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:04-02:09-5m22-269.752270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5144.3
#10/==/JAJJhajha 03:00-03:05-5m--2-225.474142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#11/==/JMUJamui 03:26-03:27-1m--2-199.66981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:51-03:55-4m--2-172.11154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:02-04:03-1m--2-170.86552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/BRYABarhiya 04:17-04:18-1m--2-155.75947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#15/==/MKAMokama 04:36-04:40-4m--2-138.08648mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#16/==/BARHBarh 04:58-04:59-1m--2-112.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:15-05:19-4m--2-94.17853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction 05:37-05:38-1m--2-70.84354mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#19/==/BKGBanka Ghat 05:46-05:47-1m--2-65.15356mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb 05:54-05:55-1m--2-58.92058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21/==/GZHGulzarbagh 06:04-06:05-1m--2-55.82855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 06:14-06:16-2m--2-51.6555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:342.6
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:50-07:00-10m42-49.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#24/==/DNRDanapur 07:15-07:35-20m--2-39.38759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#25/==/BTABihta 07:47-07:48-1m--2-22.05663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#26/==/KWRKoelwar 07:57-07:58-1m--2-13.54466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#27/==/KUAKulharia 08:03-08:04-1m--2-9.95461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#28/==/ARA»Ara Junction» 08:15-08:20-5m--20.092 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#29/==/BEABihiya 08:34-08:35-1m--221.45067mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30/==/BYNBanahi 08:42-08:43-1m--227.35766mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#31/==/RPRRaghunathpur 08:52-08:53-1m--235.97567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#32/==/DUREDumraon 09:06-09:07-1m--252.12971mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3416.4
#33/==/BXRBuxar 09:41-09:46-5m2268.57368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#34/==/CSAChausa 09:55-09:56-1m--279.44468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.5
#35/==/GMRGahmar 10:09-10:10-1m--288.93669mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#36/==/BWHBhadaura 10:23-10:24-1m--296.74869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 10:34-10:36-2m--2104.74072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.5
#38/==/ZNAZamania 10:56-10:57-1m--2118.23876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:07-12:27-20m42162.15384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3632.1
#40/==/CARChunar Junction 13:03-13:04-1m22194.25386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.1
#41/==/MZPMirzapur 13:39-13:40-1m--2225.34087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#42/==/BDLVindhyachal 13:51-13:52-1m--2232.67286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#43/==/MNFManda Road 14:15-14:16-1m--2260.16693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#44/==/MJAMeja Road 14:31-14:32-1m--2276.67195mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#45/==/NYNNaini Junction 14:58-15:00-2m22307.522101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:20-15:30-10m32314.860 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#47/==/BREBharwari 16:07-16:08-1m--2351.864108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#48/==/SROSirathu 16:27-16:28-1m12372.078109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#49/==/KGAKhaga 16:47-16:48-1m--2396.867114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#50/==/RUBRasulabad 17:01-17:02-1m--2411.355118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.1
#51/==/FTPFatehpur 17:24-17:25-1m32431.569118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#52/==/MWHMalwan 17:39-17:40-1m--2447.665122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#53/==/BKOBindki Road 17:54-17:55-1m--2462.853124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#54/==/KBNKarbigwan 18:09-18:10-1m--2475.045120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4534.1
#55/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55-19:05-10m--2509.119129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:123.9
#56/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 19:17-19:18-1m12513.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#57/==/PNKPanki 19:28-19:29-1m--2520.578129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5571.8
#58/==/PHDPhaphund 20:24-20:25-1m32592.299145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3456.3
#59/==/ETWEtawah Junction 20:59-21:00-1m22648.585153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#60/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 21:39-21:40-1m32703.929167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.9
#61/==/FZDFirozabad 22:21-22:22-1m32723.743164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#62/==/TDLTundla Junction 22:45-22:55-10m22740.382167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#63/==/HRSHathras Junction 23:30-23:31-1m--2788.367183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 23:58-00:03-5m32818.670191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#65/==/KRJKhurja Junction 00:40-00:45-5m23861.838199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3862.7
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 02:23-02:25-2m53924.527216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 03:10--73944.8-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.