Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 14, 2017 20:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 14, 2017 20:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (12:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

37 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -14:15-110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 14:18-14:19-1m--11.75826mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 14:25-14:26-1m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 14:31-14:32-1m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 14:42-14:43-1m--122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 14:53-14:54-1m--130.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 15:03-15:04-1m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 15:12-15:13-1m--141.54622mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 15:24-15:25-1m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#10/==/BFTBhabta 15:30-15:31-1m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 15:39-15:40-1m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/REJRejinagar 15:50-15:51-1m--168.64617mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 15:56-15:57-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#14/==/PLYPlasseyX 16:04-16:05-1m--177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 16:11-16:12-1m1183.34918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 16:18-16:19-1m--188.25718mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 16:27-16:28-1m1195.83117mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:36-16:37-1m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#19/==/MGMMuragachaX 16:45-16:46-1m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 16:52-16:53-1m--1115.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#21/==/BPDBahadurpur 16:59-17:00-1m11121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#22/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 17:27-17:29-2m--1128.16017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/BDZBadkulla 17:39-17:40-1m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#24/==/THPTaherpur 17:46-17:47-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#25/==/BIJBirnagarX 17:52-17:53-1m--1146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 17:58-17:59-1m11150.11712mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#27%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 18:14-18:15-1m21154.35713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#28/==/PDXPayradanga 18:21-18:22-1m--1160.05815mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#29/==/CDHChakdaha 18:28-18:29-1m21165.84413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#30/==/PXRPalpara 18:32-18:33-1m--1168.04714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#31/==/SMXSimurali 18:36-18:37-1m--1170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#32/==/MPJMadanpur 18:42-18:43-1m--1174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/KYIKalyani 18:49-18:50-1m--1179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#34/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:54-18:55-1m21182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#35/==/HLRHalisaharX 18:59-19:00-1m21185.72816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction 19:09-19:10-1m41189.94816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#37/==/BPBarrackpore 19:29-19:30-1m41205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#38/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:50-19:51-1m51220.989mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:293.9
#39/==/KOAAKolkata• 20:20--21224.8-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.