Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3286100-0

63136⇒31770/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/17:- Cancelled due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:54PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 07 2017 (18:27) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:55
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:35
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola» -11:55+1110.05226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 11:57+211:58+21m--11.77026mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 12:03+212:04+21m117.55924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 12:08+312:09+31m--111.56723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 12:15+312:16+31m--118.25722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 12:21+212:22+21m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 12:31+212:32+21m--130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 12:40+312:41+31m--137.73323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 12:48+212:49+31m--141.54322mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 12:56+312:57+31m1146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 13:01+213:02+21m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 13:06+213:07+21m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 13:14+213:15+21m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/REJRejinagar 13:24+213:25+21m--168.65717mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 13:29+213:30+21m1172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 13:36+213:37+21m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 13:42+213:43+21m1183.35918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 13:48+313:49+31m--188.26518mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 13:56+313:57+31m1195.84217mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 14:03+214:04+31m--1100.06918mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 14:13+214:14+21m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 14:19+214:20+31m--1115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 14:25+314:26+31m11121.21319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:326.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 14:58-2015:00+12m--1128.18617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 15:07+215:08+21m--1138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 15:12+215:13+21m--1143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 15:15+315:16+31m--1146.17916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:19+415:20+41m11150.11712mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction 15:35+0---1154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.