Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Nov 24, 2017 13:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Nov 24, 2017 13:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63138⇒31772/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (12:27AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2017 (18:24) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 33m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:03 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -19:30+1110.05226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 19:32+119:33+31m--11.75826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 19:39+219:40+21m117.55924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 19:44+019:45+11m--111.56723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 19:51+119:52+11m1118.25722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 19:57+119:58+11m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 20:07-120:08+11m--130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 20:16+220:17+21m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 20:25+320:27+42m--141.55022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 20:33+420:34+41m1146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 20:38+320:39+31m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 20:43+320:44+31m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 20:51+220:52+21m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 21:01+221:02+21m--168.65717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 21:06+121:07+11m1172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 21:13+121:14+11m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 21:19+121:20+11m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 21:25+121:26+11m--188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 21:33+121:34+11m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 21:40+121:41+11m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 21:49+121:50+11m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 21:55+121:56+11m--1115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 22:01+122:02+11m11121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 22:29-522:30+21m--1128.17517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 22:38+322:39+31m--1138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 22:43+322:44+31m--1143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 22:46+322:47+31m--1146.16016mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 22:51+322:52+31m11150.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction• 23:03+1-31154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.