Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 09:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3286100-0

63134⇒31768/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू

LGL/Lalgola --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
63134 Dn Lalgola-Ranaghat MEMU local will be controlled enroute upto Dhubulia till cancellation of block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:08AM)
News Entry# 302193
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 07 2017 (18:27) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
63133/63134/63135/63136/63137/63138
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:25
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 06:55
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola» -03:25+1110.05226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 03:27+203:28+21m111.77026mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 03:33+203:34+21m117.55924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 03:38+303:39+31m1111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 03:48+503:49+51m1122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 03:58+403:59+41m1130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:07+404:08+41m1137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 04:16+304:17+31m2141.55022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 04:23+304:24+31m--146.55322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10/==/SGVSargachhi 04:28+304:29+31m2150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/BFTBhabta 04:33+304:34+31m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/BEBBeldanga 04:41+204:42+21m1159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#13/==/REJRejinagar 04:51+204:52+31m1168.66017mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/PLYPlassey 05:01+305:02+31m1177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 05:07+305:08+31m1183.35918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 05:13+305:14+31m1188.26518mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 05:21+305:22+31m1195.84217mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 05:28+205:29+21m11100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#19/==/MGMMuragacha 05:37+305:38+31m11110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 05:43+305:44+31m11115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#21/==/BPDBahadurpur 05:49+305:50+31m11121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.9
#22/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 06:17-1506:19+22m11128.18617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#23/==/BDZBadkulla 06:26+306:27+31m11138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#24/==/THPTaherpur 06:31+306:32+31m21143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/BIJBirnagar 06:34+406:35+41m11146.17916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 06:38+606:39+61m11150.11612mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:164.2
#27%==%RHARanaghat Junction 06:55+1-31154.3-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.