Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53184⇒31884/Lalgola - Sealdah EMU Passenger
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह ईएमयू पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:26PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (07:58) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 23:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

26 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -17:50+2110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 17:53+417:54+41m--11.74526mERLalgola, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.7
#3/==/BQGBhagwangola 18:07+218:08+41m--111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#4/==/JJGJiaGanj 18:17+418:18+41m--122.96623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#5/==/MBBMurshidabad 18:25+618:26+61m--130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6/==/CSZCossimbazar 18:34+818:35+81m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#7/==/BPCBerhampore Court 18:43+618:44+61m--141.55722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/SGVSargachhi 18:53+718:54+71m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/BFTBhabta 18:58-18:59-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BEBBeldanga 19:06+619:07+61m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/REJRejinagar 19:16+719:17+71m--168.66017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/PLYPlassey 19:26+919:27+91m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:32+019:33+01m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#14/==/DEBDebagram 19:38+919:39+91m--188.26518mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/SVHSonadanga 19:46-19:47-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:53+719:54+71m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#17/==/MGMMuragacha 20:02+820:03+71m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#18/==/DHUDhubulia 20:08+820:09+91m--1115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#19/==/BPDBahadurpur 20:14-20:15-1m11121.21719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:256.9
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 20:40-721:10+130m--1128.14617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3426.2
#21%==%RHARanaghat Junction 21:44-221:45+81m21154.36313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 21:56+621:57+61m21165.86013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#23/==/KYIKalyani 22:11+1322:12+131m21179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#24/==/KPAKanchrapara 22:16-22:17-1m21182.54016mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:117.4
#25/==/NHNaihati Junction 22:28+1222:29+121m41189.96116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#26/==/BPBarrackpore 22:44+1322:45+131m--1205.25912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 23:01+023:02+01m41220.9189mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:236.8
#28/==/SDAHSealdah• 23:25+3---1227.7-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.