Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 21:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 21:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53174⇒63108/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला-सियालदह मेमू

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:55) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 27m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 09:57 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -04:30+2110.05226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:32+104:33+21m--11.77026mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtalaX 04:38+104:39+11m117.55924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 04:43+004:44+21m--111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 04:53+204:54+21m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 05:03+405:04+41m--130.65323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 05:12+605:13+71m--137.73323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 05:20+805:22+92m--141.55722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 05:31+805:32+81m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10/==/BFTBhabta 05:36+605:37+61m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 05:44+705:45+71m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/REJRejinagar 05:54+705:55+71m--168.65717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 05:59+506:00+51m1172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#14/==/PLYPlassey 06:06+606:07+71m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 06:12+306:13+31m1183.35918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 06:18+506:19+51m--188.25518mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:32+406:33+41m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#18/==/MGMMuragachaX 06:41+306:42+41m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#19/==/DHUDhubulia 06:47+306:48+41m--1115.52118mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3612.6
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 07:24-1807:27+23m11128.18617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21/==/BDZBadkulla 07:34+207:35+31m11138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#22/==/THPTaherpur 07:39+207:40+21m--1143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/BIJBirnagar 07:42+107:43+31m11146.11816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#24/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:56+407:57+41m11150.11812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#25%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 08:11+408:12+61m21154.38613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#26/==/PDXPayradangaX 08:16+708:17+71m--1160.07015mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 08:22+908:23+91m21165.85413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#28/==/SMXSimurali 08:28+1008:29+101m--1170.44418mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29/==/MPJMadanpur 08:35+908:36+91m--1174.76013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/KYIKalyani 08:41+908:42+91m31179.75613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 08:45+908:46+91m21182.53216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.2
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 08:52+908:54+92m21185.73116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 09:02+809:03+81m41189.94216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5437.8
#34/==/SDAHSealdah• 09:57+4-81227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.