Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 04:35 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Lalgola at 23:00 hrs instead of 22:00 hrs on 03.04.18.
Mon Apr 02, 2018 (01:56AM)
News Entry# 302193
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:51) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    36 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

36 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola» -22:00+4110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 22:03+622:07+54m111.75826mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 22:13+522:14+51m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 22:19+622:20+71m2111.55023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 22:28+722:29+71m1118.24122mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:36+522:37+71m2122.93823mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:49+522:51+52m1130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 22:59+623:00+71m1137.72523mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 23:09+523:12+63m1141.55122mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/SGVSargachhi 23:22+623:23+61m2150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/BFTBhabta 23:28+623:29+61m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/BEBBeldangaX 23:36+723:38+72m1159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#13/==/REJRejinagar 23:48+723:50+72m1168.66017mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/PLYPlassey 23:59+900:02+83m2177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 00:09+800:10+81m1283.35918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 00:15+800:17+82m1288.25118mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 00:26+800:27+81m1295.83617mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 00:34+600:36+72m12100.06918mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#19/==/MGMMuragacha 00:45+800:47+72m12110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 00:52+800:54+72m12115.52618mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2912.6
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 01:23-701:29+46m22128.17517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/BDZBadkullaX 01:37+601:38+61m12138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#23/==/THPTaherpur 01:44+601:45+61m22143.44115mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#24/==/BIJBirnagar 01:49+601:50+61m22146.12416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.2
#25%==%RHARanaghat Junction 02:10+302:18+48m22154.36913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#26/==/PDXPayradanga 02:23+402:24+41m22160.05815mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 02:30+702:31+71m22165.86813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#28/==/SMXSimurali 02:35+702:36+81m22170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29/==/MPJMadanpur 02:41+1102:42+131m22174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/KYIKalyani 02:48+1802:49+181m32179.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 02:54+1802:58+164m22182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 03:02+1703:03+171m22185.72316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:14+1703:19+155m42189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#34/==/BPBarrackpore 03:36+1703:37+181m42205.23412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.9
#35/==/SEPSodpur 03:49+1803:50+181m42212.1507mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.2
#36/==/BLHBelghariaX 03:55+1803:56+181m42216.32510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#37/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 04:07+1404:09+142m42220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:216.8
#38/==/SDAHSealdah 04:30+13-82227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.