Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53176/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (20h 46m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:56) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S3
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
RMS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 47m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 12:37 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -06:50+3110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 06:54+606:56+62m--11.77026mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 07:01+307:02+31m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 07:07+507:08+61m--111.55823mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 07:15+307:16+31m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 07:22+607:23+61m--122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 07:33+607:34+71m--130.64723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 07:43+1007:44+101m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 07:52+1207:53+131m--141.53722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur HaltX 08:01+908:02+91m1146.54222mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 08:07+508:08+61m1150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 08:13+308:14+31m2153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 08:22+608:23+61m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 08:33+708:34+71m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 08:39+408:40+41m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 08:47+608:48+71m--177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 08:54+408:55+41m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 09:01+509:02+51m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19/==/SVHSonadangaX 09:10+309:11+31m1195.83117mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 09:19+409:20+51m--1100.06918mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 09:29+409:30+51m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 09:36+409:37+51m--1115.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 09:43+209:44+21m11121.21919mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 10:06+210:08+42m11128.16017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 10:18+510:19+51m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 10:25+310:26+31m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 10:31+310:32+41m--1146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 10:37+610:38+61m11150.12512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction 10:48+710:50+82m21154.36313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#30/==/CDHChakdaha 11:01+1011:02+101m21165.84413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#31/==/KYIKalyani 11:21+1011:22+101m--1179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#32/==/KPAKanchrapara 11:26+911:27+81m21182.54416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.4
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 11:37+1211:38+121m41189.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#34/==/BPBarrackporeX 11:55+1211:56+121m41205.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#35/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 12:11+612:12+61m41220.9169mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:256.8
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 12:37+9---1227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.