Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14615/Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
     लालकुआं - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

LRJ/Laksar Junction --> RK/Roorkee

Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
Saturday Departure: Reached MOW/Mananwala @ 17:00 2h 0m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 (03:26AM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (17:55) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
SLR
 KPV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Laksar Junction and Roorkee.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
S      
LRJ/Laksar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
S      
RK/Roorkee 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Laksar Junction and Roorkee

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LKULal Kuan Junction -23:15+21--1-248.959264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3938.2
#2|--|BPZBazpur 23:54+2623:55+271m--1-210.827231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#3|--|KPVKashipur Junction 00:40+1101:10+1630m--2-190.433235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:3249.9
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 02:42+3202:50+358m--2-140.670196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2598.8
#5/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO 04:15+3904:18+383m1,22-41.768268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#6/==/LRJ»Laksar Junction» 04:55+3805:00+375m320.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/RKRoorkeeX 05:15+4205:20+405m3218.035 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#8/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 06:20+4006:25+475m--252.770278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 06:51+5006:53+532m3283.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0250.8
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 07:55+5108:00+575m22133.845276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0044.7
#11/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 09:00+3309:20+2720m12178.575 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#12/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali 09:29+3009:30+301m12189.843309mNRMohali, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 11:50+3412:15+3225m52290.860 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 12:51+3612:53+362m22326.747244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.1
#15/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:20+3713:25+385m12347.952239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4236.2
#16/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 14:07+3814:09+382m12384.138237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0642.3
#17/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 15:15+57-4,52426.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.