Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47176/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

LPI/Lingampalli --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:31) by Incredıble¶ndıa^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    15 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:23
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 09:31
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPI»Lingampalli» -08:23+0--10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX 08:26+008:27+01m111.852572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet 08:31-208:32-1m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 08:35-208:36-1m118.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabandaX 08:37-208:38-1m1111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 08:39-208:40-1m1113.477548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 08:42-208:43-1m1116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 08:44-208:45-1m1117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 08:46-208:47-1m1118.231529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkO 08:51-408:52-1m1120.370522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetXO 08:53-208:54-1m1121.45522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:211.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:15+109:17+82m4123.132539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 09:21+809:22+81m3125.265530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College 09:23+809:24+81m2126.344519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 09:25+809:26+81m2127.079515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX 09:27+809:28+81m2128.338507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGKacheguda 09:31+409:32+41m2130.249494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 09:34+409:35+41m2131.973493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 09:36+409:37+41m2133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura 09:38+409:39+41m2133.971503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 09:41+409:42+41m2136.215519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma 09:47+4-1137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.