Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140171-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231240-0

15651/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लोहित एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Jul 13 2017 (14:29) by Railfan Aryan Kapoor~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 32 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 2345 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and DDL/Dhandari Kalan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

41 halts. 386 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -13:10+49410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+5413:30+555m--16.66152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+1:1714:20+1:1310m--147.45258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+1:0316:35+1:0010m--1156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+1:0318:20+1:105m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+1:0318:55+1:035m--1281.76348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+1:1019:57+1:165m11341.84077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:35+1:0021:50+1:0815m31407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+1:1622:58+1:165m21494.54253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.5
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+4601:30+4715m52591.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+1:0101:54+1:021m12613.47338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+1:0802:24+1:091m22648.47639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#13/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 03:10+1:1603:11+1:171m12706.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#14/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+1:1903:23+1:201m12715.47344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#15/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+1:3003:57+1:311m12755.53347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:25+1:4804:45+1:4920m--2770.86749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.9
#17%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 05:18+2:2105:19+2:211m--2807.62154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3712.8
#18%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 05:56+2:0205:57+2:041m--2820.511953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.9
#19%==%MNOMehnar Road 06:01+2:1006:02+2:111m12828.45853mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#20%==%DESDesari 06:12+2:1506:13+2:211m--2838.12051mECRVaishali, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0020.2
#21%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:13+1:5107:15+1:552m12858.31655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:35+1:4507:37+1:462m32863.62856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5854.2
#23/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+1:3109:50+1:2615m1,22917.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+1:4610:40+1:465m32979.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+1:4811:30+1:485m--21027.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#26/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+1:4711:50+1:511m--21048.52679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.1
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+1:2014:05+1:1720m121097.65984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+1:2215:15+1:235m121161.16391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:40+1:3016:55+1:2215m121249.743110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+1:1519:50+1:1810m421367.271124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.8
#31/==/HRIHardoi 21:16+1:3921:18+1:412m121468.965145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:04133.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+1:4723:27+1:475m221602.558174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+1:4401:08+1:468m331692.869196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.6
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+1:0503:12+1:052m231833.460239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/RKRoorkeeX 03:30+1:4103:32+1:412m331851.448268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+2:0504:25+2:0810m--31886.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52+2:0804:53+2:101m--31916.465276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+2:2105:48+2:208m231967.266276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+2:3107:42+2:3710m432080.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+2:3908:45+2:405m132133.261239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#41/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+2:2910:40+2:285m232246.042328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+2:0811:15+2:082m132269.157393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+2:12-332345.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.