Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140171-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231240-0

15652/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ / لوجیت ایکسپریس     लोहित एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> GHY/Guwahati

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CANCEL on 18.08.2017 due to flood
Thu Aug 17, 2017 (12:33AM)
Aug 23 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:01) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
05651/05652 Guwahati - Agartala weekly special
Rating: 3.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 32 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2345 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 386 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -22:45+41310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 23:50+5623:52+572m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+1:0000:30+1:005m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+4702:20+495m32211.952239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+5003:30+5310m12264.364249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+5705:25+588m22377.973276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+5506:09+552m--2428.744276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+4807:00+4710m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee 07:30+1:1607:32+1:162m12493.754268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:52+1:2007:54+1:202m22511.767239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.6
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+1:1510:08+1:228m12652.362196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+1:1511:40+1:155m--2742.770174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55133.5
#13/==/HRIHardoi 13:35+1:1313:37+1:142m32876.259145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43101.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+1:3115:30+1:3410m52978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.5
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30+1:5617:45+1:4115m221095.571110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00+2:2519:05+2:255m321184.14091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:40+2:0520:55+2:0315m221247.56984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:38+2:4521:40+2:482m--21296.75079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction 22:05+2:4422:10+2:445m--21317.45375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:05+2:1823:10+2:185m121366.13969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:45+1:5100:55+1:4710m4,531427.35758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 01:52+1:5301:54+1:552m231481.52356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:08+1:5302:10+2:002m331486.84355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#24%==%DESDesari 02:38+2:0002:40+2:002m131507.16551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#25%==%MNOMehnar Road 02:49+2:0502:51+2:082m131516.83053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#26%==%SPPShahpur PatoreeX 03:07+2:0303:09+2:112m231524.73153mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#27%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 03:34+2:1103:36+2:142m231537.51954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5936.8
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:35+1:3205:55+1:3620m431574.43049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusarai 06:26+1:3706:28+1:392m231589.76947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:03+1:4307:05+1:442m231629.75344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction 07:15+1:4607:17+1:492m231638.66244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.2
#32/==/NNANaugachiaX 08:13+1:5008:15+1:502m131696.73939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5435.1
#33/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 09:09+1:4609:11+1:472m231731.81838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+1:2510:45+1:2320m131754.26436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.5
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:15+1:5112:20+1:505m131850.65053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.3
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05+1:3614:25+1:3020m131938.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 15:45+1:4815:50+1:555m--32003.44577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2060.1
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:10+1:4917:15+1:485m--32063.55648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#39%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:35+1:5017:40+1:485m--32082.35348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.4
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 19:40+1:3319:50+1:3010m--32188.75459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:51+1:2922:01+1:2710m--32297.73758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:08+1:1623:10+1:182m--32338.61352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#43|==|GHYGuwahati• 23:40+57---32345.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.