Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2140171-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231240-0

15652/Lohit Express (PT)
لوجیت ایکسپریس     लोहित एक्सप्रेस

YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri --> LRJ/Laksar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train will be restored w.e.f. 27.9.2017. from Jammu Tawi
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (10:52PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (08:03) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and Laksar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    2 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:09
(Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
YJUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 
Arrives @ 07:52
(Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
LRJ/Laksar Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Yamunanagar-Jagadhri and Laksar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -22:45+1:0531-428.770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 23:50+1:1523:52+1:172m21-352.642393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+1:2000:30+1:205m12-329.564328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+5302:20+545m32-216.952239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+4503:30+5010m12-164.564 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+1:1905:25+1:238m22-50.873276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUD»Yamunanagar-Jagadhri» 06:07+1:3506:09+1:352m220.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+1:3107:00+1:3010m4230.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee 07:30+1:4007:32+1:402m1265.054 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:52+1:4007:54+1:402m2283.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.6
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+1:4510:08+2:158m12223.562196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+2:2811:40+2:395m--2313.970174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:55133.4
#13/==/HRIHardoi 13:35+3:5813:37+3:592m32447.359146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43101.9
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+4:5015:30+5:2310m52549.256124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:35+6:0817:40+6:085m22666.761111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2788.4
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:07+6:0619:10+6:063m32755.14291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:40+5:4920:55+5:4415m52818.66984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:38+6:0121:40+6:042m32867.75078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction 22:05+5:5622:10+5:545m42888.45375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:05+5:3523:10+5:355m12937.23969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:45+5:0300:55+4:5810m3,4,53998.45658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:53+5:0601:55+5:082m231052.63256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 02:05+5:0902:10+5:095m331057.94955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#24%==%DESDesari 02:35+5:1302:37+5:132m131078.12951mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:209.7
#25%==%MNOMehnar Road 02:57+5:1302:59+5:122m131087.83053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#26%==%SPPShahpur PatoreeX 03:15+5:0503:17+5:062m231095.74553mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#27%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 03:34+5:0803:36+5:082m231108.51954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5936.8
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:35+4:1805:55+4:2520m431145.43049mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#29/==/BGSBegusarai 06:26+4:2706:28+4:272m231160.76947mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:03+4:2907:05+4:302m231200.853 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction 07:15+4:3107:19+4:294m231209.670 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5058.2
#32/==/NNANaugachiaX 08:09+4:4608:11+4:482m131267.85439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#33/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 08:50+4:5108:52+4:512m231302.81538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2822.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:20+4:1610:45+4:2025m131325.25537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4596.4
#35%==%KNEKishanGanjX 12:30+4:3412:35+4:345m131421.75853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3087.3
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05+4:2914:20+4:3415m131509.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2765.4
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 15:47+4:3415:52+4:345m--31574.44377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2360.1
#38%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 17:15+4:1317:20+4:135m--31634.55648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#39%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:40+4:1817:45+4:145m--31653.35648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.4
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 19:40+4:0119:50+4:0310m--31759.75359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:03109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:53+4:0122:03+3:5610m--31868.74058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0240.8
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:05+3:4023:10+3:405m--31909.61352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#43|==|GHYGuwahati 23:40+3:30---31916.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.