Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01215/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Yeswantpur Special
     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस Yeswantpur स्पेशल

BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended for 11 more trips in each direction. The services will be from November 21 to 30 from LTT, and from November 23 to February 1 from Yeshwantpur. LTT ( Mumbai) Weekly Express Special (train No. 0115) will depart LTT at 23:15 hrs on Sundays (from November 21), and arrive...
more...
at Yeshwantpur at 04:30 hrs, on Tuesdays . The last Weekly Express Special service from LTT end is on January 30.
Sun Nov 21, 2010 (11:26PM)
News Entry# 10070
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Ballari Junction and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# --
 M     
BAY/Ballari Junction  
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# --
 M     
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -23:15---1-886.2562mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3734.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:52-23:55-3m--1-851.53211mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1874.4
#3/==/LNLLonavala 02:13-02:15-2m--2-777.128623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:30-04:50-20m92-713.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#5/==/DDDaund Junction 06:10-06:30-20m--2-638.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:20186.9
#6|==|SURSolapur 09:50-10:00-10m--2-451.147461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:20109.7
#7!==!BJPVijayapura 12:20-12:25-5m--2-341.338598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:3597.4
#8!==!BGKBagalkot Junction 15:00-15:05-5m--2-244.053 SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.4
#9!==!BDMBadami 15:35-15:36-1m--2-217.530586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1467.5
#10!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--2-150.063653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5557.3
#11|==|KBLKoppal 18:55-18:57-2m--2-92.773528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#12|--|HPTHosapete Junction 19:20-19:25-5m--2-64.837471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5332.3
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--2-32.535473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5532.5
#14%==%BAY»Ballari Junction » 21:15-21:20-5m--20.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:25-22:30-5m--250.052454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1867.8
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 23:48-23:50-2m--2117.829348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--3151.252371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3279.5
#18%==%HUPHindupur 02:37-02:39-2m--3230.771636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1183.6
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 03:50-03:52-2m--3314.320912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3812.5
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:30----3326.9-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.