Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2172089-0


19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

NVS/Navsari --> AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 1m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road @ 03:48 16m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 04:19 1m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:16) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Navsari and Ankleshwar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:36
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NVS/Navsari 
Arrives @ 01:06 +1 night
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Navsari and Ankleshwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -19:40+071-222.324 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 19:55+419:58+33m81-216.24615mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#3/==/BVIBorivaliO 20:14+420:19+15m81-203.94718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3325.9
#4/==/VRVirar 20:52+420:54+42m41-178.0709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/SAHSaphaleX 21:08+721:10+62m11-161.7897mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#6/==/PLGPalgharX 21:20+1121:23+103m11-146.96119mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/BORBoisar 21:34+921:36+92m21-135.65916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:58+622:00+62m11-113.99412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#9/==/VAPIVapi 22:31+1222:33+122m11-65.47227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#10/==/BLValsadX 22:55+1523:00+155m21-39.16812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction 23:16+1623:19+153m11-21.08411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVS»Navsari»XO 23:34+1623:36+162m110.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4629.8
#13/==/STSuratX 00:22+300:27+35m1229.87818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 00:51+800:53+82m1261.28528mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:06+1001:08+102m1279.74320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 01:21+801:23+82m3289.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:20+902:25+95m22159.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:57+1402:59+142m32194.17545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:14+1303:16+132m22212.87537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 03:30+1103:32+112m32230.45735mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2624.8
#21/==/MANManinagarO 03:58+804:00+72m12255.21050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:20+10-5,72258.6-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.