Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19402/Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
لکھنؤ - احمد آباد ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar --> ABR/Abu Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 07, 2014 (11:31AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Abu Road is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 6m    9 halts    Distance: 445 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:54
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar 
Arrives @ 22:00
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
ABR/Abu Road 

9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Abu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR -22:55+031-668.556124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction 23:53+923:55+92m21-614.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.5
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central 00:30+600:40+810m82-596.510129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.5
#4/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 00:55+701:00+75m12-594.087130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5478.1
#5%--%KJNKannauj 01:54+1601:56+162m12-515.956143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#6%--%FBDFarrukhabad Junction 03:00+1403:05+135m52-456.772151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#7%--%KSJKasganj Junction 04:35+1904:45+1810m52-349.286 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4463.2
#8%--%HTCHathras City 05:29+2605:31+262m12-285.927178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2739.9
#9%--%MRTMathura Cantt. 06:58-107:00+02m12-246.112177mNERPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.9
#10%--%MTJMathura JunctionX 07:10+107:20+410m72-244.135181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0035.2
#11%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 08:20+1908:45+5625m22-209.055174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.3
#12%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 09:15+4109:17+412m12-181.731173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations03:0996.9
#13%--%BKIBandikui Junction 12:26+1312:28+112m3,42-84.861283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2484.8
#14%==%GADJ»Jaipur Gandhinagar» 13:52+313:54+82m220.020423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#15%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 14:10+514:20+1310m325.462436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#16%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 15:13+915:15+102m2,3260.072 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4351.3
#17%==%KSGKishangarhXO 15:58+916:00+92m12111.329 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0028.8
#18%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 17:00+817:10+1110m22140.160480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.3
#19!%%!%BERBeawar 18:02+1118:04+112m12192.465446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.6
#20%==%MJMarwar Junction 19:25+1119:30+95m22280.187267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.1
#21%==%RANIRani 20:06+1020:08+102m12332.172282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#22%==%FAFalna 20:20+1220:22+122m12346.667282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 21:11+1121:13+102m22401.656370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4743.9
#24!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+722:10+1110m12445.535264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.6
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 23:40-823:42+02m12498.153216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:56+1200:58+122m3,43562.93793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5268.5
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:50+0-23631.4-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.